Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
EV Chargers for various ambulance Stations
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066e8d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029125-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 13:06:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029125-2026 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025017-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029125-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T14:06:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transformers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWAST-5211-FM EV Chargers",
"value": {
"amount": 392192,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 470630.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T14:06:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01889679",
"name": "I.J. CANNINGS & SON LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWAST-5211-FM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SWAST-5211-FM EV Chargers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EV Chargers for various ambulance Stations",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swast.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01889679",
"name": "I.J. CANNINGS & SON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redlands Exmouth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ijcannings.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01889679",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ijcannings.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXL-2718-QZZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029125-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T14:06:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transformers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWAST-5211-FM EV Chargers",
"value": {
"amount": 392192,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 470630.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T14:06:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01889679",
"name": "I.J. CANNINGS & SON LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWAST-5211-FM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SWAST-5211-FM EV Chargers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EV Chargers for various ambulance Stations",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swast.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01889679",
"name": "I.J. CANNINGS & SON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redlands Exmouth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ijcannings.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01889679",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ijcannings.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXL-2718-QZZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025017-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T10:34:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transformers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWAST-5211-FM EV Chargers",
"value": {
"amount": 392192,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 470630.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025017-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025017-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T10:34:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01889679",
"name": "I.J. CANNINGS & SON LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWAST-5211-FM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "SWAST-5211-FM EV Chargers",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EV Chargers for various ambulance Stations",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "I J Cannings have recently purchased an installed EV Chargers in several of our Ambulance Stations. This procurement is to supply the same units as already installed and there is a clear benefit to be gained from maintaining continuity with an earlier project.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swast.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01889679",
"name": "I.J. CANNINGS & SON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redlands Exmouth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ijcannings.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01889679",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ijcannings.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXL-2718-QZZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}