← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SW/POR CDS/19207722 - SECURITY AND RECEPTION BUILDING - FIRE DOORS ITT

Buyer: Gov Facility Services Ltd →

BuyerGov Facility Services Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Sept 2025

What is being bought

HMP Portland have a requirement for a number of existing non-compliant fire doors to comply with Fire Safety Legislation. All affected doors & furniture to either be replaced or re-lipped / repaired. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981107633

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059dad
Latest release ID057913-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 18 2025 18:05:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Sept 2025award, contract057913-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057913-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-18T19:05:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dad",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
    "name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44221220",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire doors"
            },
            {
              "id": "45421131",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of doors"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 25020,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30024
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057913-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057913-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-18T19:05:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161369",
          "name": "DAVID R WHITE BUILDING SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SW/POR CDS/19207722",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SW/POR CDS/19207722 - SECURITY AND RECEPTION BUILDING - FIRE DOORS  ITT",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "HMP Portland have a requirement for a number of existing non-compliant fire doors to comply with Fire Safety Legislation. All affected doors & furniture to either be replaced or re-lipped / repaired.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981107633",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
      "name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tomasz Lechowicz",
        "email": "Tomasz.Lechowicz@govfsl.com",
        "telephone": "07701 261974"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161369",
      "name": "DAVID R WHITE BUILDING SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "DORCHESTER",
        "postalCode": "DT2 8AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "LOWER LEWELL BARN"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert White",
        "email": "robert@davidrwhitebuilders.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01305 813318"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Sept 2025 · 057913-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057913-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-18T19:05:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dad",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
    "name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44221220",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire doors"
            },
            {
              "id": "45421131",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of doors"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 25020,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30024
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057913-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057913-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-18T19:05:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161369",
          "name": "DAVID R WHITE BUILDING SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SW/POR CDS/19207722",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SW/POR CDS/19207722 - SECURITY AND RECEPTION BUILDING - FIRE DOORS  ITT",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "HMP Portland have a requirement for a number of existing non-compliant fire doors to comply with Fire Safety Legislation. All affected doors & furniture to either be replaced or re-lipped / repaired.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981107633",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
      "name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tomasz Lechowicz",
        "email": "Tomasz.Lechowicz@govfsl.com",
        "telephone": "07701 261974"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161369",
      "name": "DAVID R WHITE BUILDING SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "DORCHESTER",
        "postalCode": "DT2 8AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "LOWER LEWELL BARN"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert White",
        "email": "robert@davidrwhitebuilders.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01305 813318"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}