Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Gov Facility Services Ltd →
Replace old damage vinyl flooring with new. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014817567
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065542 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013985-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 16:05:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013985-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013985-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-16T16:05:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065542",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 54127.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64952.75
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013985-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013985-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T16:05:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174605",
"name": "TAURUS CONTRACTS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SW/CWC 25-26-032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SW/CWC 25-26-032 - FLOORING REPAIRS ITT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replace old damage vinyl flooring with new.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014817567",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tomasz Lechowicz",
"email": "Tomasz.Lechowicz@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07701261974"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174605",
"name": "TAURUS CONTRACTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL7 4JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3B, Bell Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mitchell Coles",
"email": "mcoles@tauruslimited.co.uk",
"telephone": "07572401150"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013985-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-16T16:05:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065542",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 54127.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64952.75
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013985-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013985-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T16:05:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174605",
"name": "TAURUS CONTRACTS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SW/CWC 25-26-032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SW/CWC 25-26-032 - FLOORING REPAIRS ITT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replace old damage vinyl flooring with new.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014817567",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tomasz Lechowicz",
"email": "Tomasz.Lechowicz@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07701261974"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174605",
"name": "TAURUS CONTRACTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL7 4JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3B, Bell Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mitchell Coles",
"email": "mcoles@tauruslimited.co.uk",
"telephone": "07572401150"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}