Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
Sustainability Design Standard Advisory support. Consultancy services including weekly meetings with the previously seconded consultants to ensure the most effective handover and support of the newly insourced role and to provide continuity in the delivery and implementation of the Design Standard as a CAS project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f0fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080718-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 08 2025 15:33:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080718-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080718-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T15:33:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119544",
"name": "Arcadis Consulting (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0fe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sustainability Design Standard - Advisory Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sustainability Design Standard Advisory support. Consultancy services including weekly meetings with the previously seconded consultants to ensure the most effective handover and support of the newly insourced role and to provide continuity in the delivery and implementation of the Design Standard as a CAS project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blake.summers@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119544",
"name": "Arcadis Consulting (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 4BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.lloyd@hyderconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115012.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080718-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080718-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T15:33:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080718-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T15:33:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119544",
"name": "Arcadis Consulting (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0fe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sustainability Design Standard - Advisory Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sustainability Design Standard Advisory support. Consultancy services including weekly meetings with the previously seconded consultants to ensure the most effective handover and support of the newly insourced role and to provide continuity in the delivery and implementation of the Design Standard as a CAS project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blake.summers@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119544",
"name": "Arcadis Consulting (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 4BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.lloyd@hyderconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115012.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080718-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080718-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T15:33:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}