Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "042901-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-24T16:03:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-D4U1Y",
"name": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042901-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06733725",
"name": "Sussex Community Dermatology Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C367773",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Optional (up to) 12-month extension."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "NHS Frimley ICB commissions dermatology services to ensure that supply meets the demands of our population, and that service users can choose a provider that most suits their individual needs ensuring that quality and safety are central to provision and that the service does not adversely impact the ability to deliver local comprehensive dermatology services.\nThe key service outcomes of the service are:\ni.\tDelivers a high-quality dermatology service within the community to ensure more patients are diagnosed and treated in the community.\nii.\tPatients feel better able to manage their skin condition when accessing the service, including due considerations to their needs based on their protected characteristics (Equality Act 2010).\niii.\tSupports GPs and nurses to provide primary care level dermatology care through referrer education and support as well as by providing education and training structures for them.\niv.\tIntegrates with local services to deliver seamless care and improved access to diagnostics and treatment within the community hence reducing inappropriate referrals to secondary care.\nThe Commissioner is directly awarding, following direct award process B, a contract to Sussex Community Dermatology Ltd in accordance with the criteria outlined in Regulation (9) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nThe initial contract term is 12 months with an optional extension of up to 12 months. The contract period will commence on the 01 August 2025.\nThis procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Frimley ICB"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sussex Community Dermatology Ltd - Supplier Accreditation on behalf of Frimley Integrated Care Board",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Frimley ICB is commissioning consultant led dermatology services to ensure that supply meets the demands of their population and that service users can choose a provider that most suits their individual needs, ensuring that quality and safety are central to provision and that the service does not adversely impact the ability to deliver local comprehensive dermatology services.\nThe Commissioner is directly awarding, following direct award process B, a contract to Sussex Community Dermatology Ltd in accordance with the criteria outlined in Regulation (9) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nThe initial contract term is 12 months, with an optional extension of up to 12 months. The contract period will commence on the 01 August 2025.\nThis procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice, following direct award process B. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and / or The Procurement Act do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-D4U1Y",
"name": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Windsor",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.frimley.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "D4U1Y",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.cbprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06733725",
"name": "Sussex Community Dermatology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Brighton & Hove",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06733725",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Sussex Community Dermatology Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119301",
"name": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Windsor",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042901-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042901-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and/or The Procurement Act do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jul 2025 · 042901-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "042901-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-24T16:03:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-D4U1Y",
"name": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042901-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06733725",
"name": "Sussex Community Dermatology Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C367773",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Optional (up to) 12-month extension."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "NHS Frimley ICB commissions dermatology services to ensure that supply meets the demands of our population, and that service users can choose a provider that most suits their individual needs ensuring that quality and safety are central to provision and that the service does not adversely impact the ability to deliver local comprehensive dermatology services.\nThe key service outcomes of the service are:\ni.\tDelivers a high-quality dermatology service within the community to ensure more patients are diagnosed and treated in the community.\nii.\tPatients feel better able to manage their skin condition when accessing the service, including due considerations to their needs based on their protected characteristics (Equality Act 2010).\niii.\tSupports GPs and nurses to provide primary care level dermatology care through referrer education and support as well as by providing education and training structures for them.\niv.\tIntegrates with local services to deliver seamless care and improved access to diagnostics and treatment within the community hence reducing inappropriate referrals to secondary care.\nThe Commissioner is directly awarding, following direct award process B, a contract to Sussex Community Dermatology Ltd in accordance with the criteria outlined in Regulation (9) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nThe initial contract term is 12 months with an optional extension of up to 12 months. The contract period will commence on the 01 August 2025.\nThis procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Frimley ICB"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sussex Community Dermatology Ltd - Supplier Accreditation on behalf of Frimley Integrated Care Board",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Frimley ICB is commissioning consultant led dermatology services to ensure that supply meets the demands of their population and that service users can choose a provider that most suits their individual needs, ensuring that quality and safety are central to provision and that the service does not adversely impact the ability to deliver local comprehensive dermatology services.\nThe Commissioner is directly awarding, following direct award process B, a contract to Sussex Community Dermatology Ltd in accordance with the criteria outlined in Regulation (9) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nThe initial contract term is 12 months, with an optional extension of up to 12 months. The contract period will commence on the 01 August 2025.\nThis procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice, following direct award process B. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and / or The Procurement Act do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-D4U1Y",
"name": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Windsor",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.frimley.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "D4U1Y",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.cbprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06733725",
"name": "Sussex Community Dermatology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Brighton & Hove",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06733725",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Sussex Community Dermatology Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119301",
"name": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Windsor",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042901-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042901-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and/or The Procurement Act do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}