Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE) →
Development of materials to support researchers at Sussex.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0559d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037729-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 07 2025 11:31:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037729-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037729-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-07T12:31:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153571",
"name": "Research in Focus Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "US_25234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sussex Accelerator Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development of materials to support researchers at Sussex.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Falmer, Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000672",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "k.feldman@sussex.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVT-1568-HWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153571",
"name": "Research in Focus Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG41 2RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation House Molly Millars Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "becky@researchinfocus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sussex Accelerator Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 25224,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30269
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037729-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037729-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-07T12:31:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037729-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-07T12:31:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153571",
"name": "Research in Focus Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "US_25234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sussex Accelerator Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development of materials to support researchers at Sussex.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Falmer, Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000672",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "k.feldman@sussex.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVT-1568-HWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153571",
"name": "Research in Focus Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG41 2RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation House Molly Millars Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "becky@researchinfocus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sussex Accelerator Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 25224,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30269
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037729-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037729-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-07T12:31:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}