Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Community Energy South (CES) will be working with SCC to help build the community energy sector in Surrey through their 'Community Energy Pathway'. This will be done by: - Access the potential of Surrey - Identify support and Funding for these groups - Produce guidance for SCC and these groups - Provide expert training for these groups - Give expert support for 10 groups to help planning projects - Help SCC to investigate a Surrey Wide Framework and a Community Energy Fund - Project Management support
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ccc2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065374-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 16:57:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065374-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065374-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T17:57:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ccc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163863",
"name": "COMMUNITY ENERGY PATHWAYS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "16379",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Surrey Community Energy Phase 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Community Energy South (CES) will be working with SCC to help build the community energy sector in Surrey through their 'Community Energy Pathway'. \nThis will be done by: \n-\tAccess the potential of Surrey\n-\tIdentify support and Funding for these groups \n-\tProduce guidance for SCC and these groups \n-\tProvide expert training for these groups \n-\tGive expert support for 10 groups to help planning projects\n-\tHelp SCC to investigate a Surrey Wide Framework and a Community Energy Fund\n-\tProject Management support",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163863",
"name": "COMMUNITY ENERGY PATHWAYS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@communityenergypathways.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Surrey Community Energy Phase 3",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065374-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065374-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T17:57:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065374-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T17:57:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ccc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163863",
"name": "COMMUNITY ENERGY PATHWAYS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "16379",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Surrey Community Energy Phase 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Community Energy South (CES) will be working with SCC to help build the community energy sector in Surrey through their 'Community Energy Pathway'. \nThis will be done by: \n-\tAccess the potential of Surrey\n-\tIdentify support and Funding for these groups \n-\tProduce guidance for SCC and these groups \n-\tProvide expert training for these groups \n-\tGive expert support for 10 groups to help planning projects\n-\tHelp SCC to investigate a Surrey Wide Framework and a Community Energy Fund\n-\tProject Management support",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163863",
"name": "COMMUNITY ENERGY PATHWAYS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@communityenergypathways.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Surrey Community Energy Phase 3",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065374-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065374-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T17:57:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}