← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerSupply Chain Coordination Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Jun 2023

What is being bought

This Framework Agreement is for the supply of Surgical Gloves. The scope of requirements are for sterile gloves and includes but is not limited to, the following types: — surgical undergloves — surgical overgloves — extra sensitive surgical gloves — textured surgical gloves — tear/puncture indication surgical gloves — coated surgical gloves Medical gloves must comply with the European Standard EN 455 This contract is awarded for 2 years, with extensions to not exceed 4 years in total This procurement permitted a conditional appointment, which means a supplier has been included on the Framework Agreement and immediately suspended from the Framework Agreement subject to the satisfactory completion of the Conditions set out in their Award. In this award, as of 26 April 2023, all suppliers have been conditionally appointed to this framework agreement and are immediately suspended from the contract, until the particular conditions (including modern slavery and third-party audit requirements) outlined in the ITT have been satisfied. The Suppliers will be providing updated information as part of contract management for review by the Authority, in order to lift conditions, so that supply requirements can be met.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Surgical gloves 33141420

Lot details

Lot 1

The scope of this procurement comprises, but is not limited to, latex an synthetic surgical sterile gloves of the following types which should be available in a range of sizes: — surgical undergloves, — surgical overgloves, — extra sensitive surgical gloves, — textured surgical gloves, — tear/puncture indication surgical gloves, — coated surgical gloves.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Surgical gloves (33141420); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 334,8542 median · 122.5 average (2,277 of 4,854 with a bid count)5.8 average (2,723 of 4,854 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2642 median · 51.8 average (25 of 26 with a bid count)28.4 average (25 of 26 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK1,4337 median · 323.6 average (651 of 1,433 with a bid count)10 average (787 of 1,433 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-037590
Latest release ID016808-2023
Latest release timestampWed Jun 14 2023 09:13:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release11

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Jun 2023award, contract016808-2023
13 Oct 2022tender028900-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "016808-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-06-14T10:13:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037590",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-71580",
    "name": "Supply Chain Coordination Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "016808-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-85110",
          "name": "Ansell Healthcare Europe"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-25306",
          "name": "Cardinal Health UK 432 Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-37335",
          "name": "Globus (shetland) ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-37339",
          "name": "LEANVATION"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-37343",
          "name": "Meditrade UK Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-19346",
          "name": "Medline Industries Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-85115",
          "name": "Molnlycke Health Care Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-37351",
          "name": "Polyco Healthline"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-37357",
          "name": "Semperit Investments Asia Pte Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-037590",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The scope of this procurement comprises, but is not limited to, latex an synthetic surgical sterile gloves of the following types which should be available in a range of sizes:\n— surgical undergloves,\n— surgical overgloves,\n— extra sensitive surgical gloves,\n— textured surgical gloves,\n— tear/puncture indication surgical gloves,\n— coated surgical gloves.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Surgical Gloves",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This Framework Agreement is for the supply of Surgical Gloves. The scope of requirements are for sterile gloves and includes but is not limited to, the following types:\n— surgical undergloves\n— surgical overgloves\n— extra sensitive surgical gloves\n— textured surgical gloves\n— tear/puncture indication surgical gloves\n— coated surgical gloves\nMedical gloves must comply with the European Standard EN 455\nThis contract is awarded for 2 years, with extensions to not exceed 4 years in total\nThis procurement permitted a conditional appointment, which means a supplier has been included on the Framework Agreement and immediately suspended from the Framework Agreement subject to the satisfactory completion of the Conditions set out in their Award. \n\n        \nIn this award, as of 26 April 2023, all suppliers have been conditionally appointed to this framework agreement and are immediately suspended from the contract, until the particular conditions (including modern slavery and third-party audit requirements) outlined in the ITT have been satisfied. \n\n        \nThe Suppliers will be providing updated information as part of contract management for review by the Authority, in order to lift conditions, so that supply requirements can be met.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "33141420",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Surgical gloves"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-71580",
      "name": "Supply Chain Coordination Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.supplychain.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Supply Chain Coordination Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CPPT2ProcurementTeam@supplychain.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-85110",
      "name": "Ansell Healthcare Europe",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "BE1",
        "locality": "Brussels",
        "countryName": "Belgium"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ansell Healthcare Europe"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-25306",
      "name": "Cardinal Health UK 432 Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "High Wycombe",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cardinal Health UK 432 Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37335",
      "name": "Globus (shetland) ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Globus (shetland) ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37339",
      "name": "LEANVATION",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "ST. HELENS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "LEANVATION"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37343",
      "name": "Meditrade UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Meditrade UK Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19346",
      "name": "Medline Industries Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Medline Industries Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-85115",
      "name": "Molnlycke Health Care Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Oldham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Molnlycke Health Care Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37351",
      "name": "Polyco Healthline",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bourne",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Polyco Healthline"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37357",
      "name": "Semperit Investments Asia Pte Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "SG",
        "locality": "Singapore",
        "countryName": "Singapore"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Semperit Investments Asia Pte Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2515",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "016808-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 49367308,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "016808-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Jun 2023 · 016808-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "016808-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-06-14T10:13:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037590",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-71580",
    "name": "Supply Chain Coordination Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "016808-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-85110",
          "name": "Ansell Healthcare Europe"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-25306",
          "name": "Cardinal Health UK 432 Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-37335",
          "name": "Globus (shetland) ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-37339",
          "name": "LEANVATION"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-37343",
          "name": "Meditrade UK Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-19346",
          "name": "Medline Industries Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-85115",
          "name": "Molnlycke Health Care Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-37351",
          "name": "Polyco Healthline"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-37357",
          "name": "Semperit Investments Asia Pte Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-037590",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The scope of this procurement comprises, but is not limited to, latex an synthetic surgical sterile gloves of the following types which should be available in a range of sizes:\n— surgical undergloves,\n— surgical overgloves,\n— extra sensitive surgical gloves,\n— textured surgical gloves,\n— tear/puncture indication surgical gloves,\n— coated surgical gloves.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Surgical Gloves",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This Framework Agreement is for the supply of Surgical Gloves. The scope of requirements are for sterile gloves and includes but is not limited to, the following types:\n— surgical undergloves\n— surgical overgloves\n— extra sensitive surgical gloves\n— textured surgical gloves\n— tear/puncture indication surgical gloves\n— coated surgical gloves\nMedical gloves must comply with the European Standard EN 455\nThis contract is awarded for 2 years, with extensions to not exceed 4 years in total\nThis procurement permitted a conditional appointment, which means a supplier has been included on the Framework Agreement and immediately suspended from the Framework Agreement subject to the satisfactory completion of the Conditions set out in their Award. \n\n        \nIn this award, as of 26 April 2023, all suppliers have been conditionally appointed to this framework agreement and are immediately suspended from the contract, until the particular conditions (including modern slavery and third-party audit requirements) outlined in the ITT have been satisfied. \n\n        \nThe Suppliers will be providing updated information as part of contract management for review by the Authority, in order to lift conditions, so that supply requirements can be met.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "33141420",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Surgical gloves"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-71580",
      "name": "Supply Chain Coordination Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.supplychain.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Supply Chain Coordination Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CPPT2ProcurementTeam@supplychain.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-85110",
      "name": "Ansell Healthcare Europe",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "BE1",
        "locality": "Brussels",
        "countryName": "Belgium"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ansell Healthcare Europe"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-25306",
      "name": "Cardinal Health UK 432 Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "High Wycombe",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cardinal Health UK 432 Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37335",
      "name": "Globus (shetland) ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Globus (shetland) ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37339",
      "name": "LEANVATION",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "ST. HELENS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "LEANVATION"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37343",
      "name": "Meditrade UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Meditrade UK Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19346",
      "name": "Medline Industries Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Medline Industries Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-85115",
      "name": "Molnlycke Health Care Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Oldham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Molnlycke Health Care Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37351",
      "name": "Polyco Healthline",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bourne",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Polyco Healthline"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37357",
      "name": "Semperit Investments Asia Pte Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "SG",
        "locality": "Singapore",
        "countryName": "Singapore"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Semperit Investments Asia Pte Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2515",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "016808-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 49367308,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "016808-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Oct 2022 · 028900-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "028900-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-10-13T16:46:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037590",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-55018",
    "name": "NHS Supply Chain"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-037590",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 49367308,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The scope of this procurement comprises, but is not limited to, latex an synthetic surgical sterile gloves of the following types which should be available in a range of sizes:\n— surgical undergloves,\n— surgical overgloves,\n— extra sensitive surgical gloves,\n— textured surgical gloves,\n— tear/puncture indication surgical gloves,\n— coated surgical gloves.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2023-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33141420",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surgical gloves"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Surgical Gloves",
    "value": {
      "amount": 49367308,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-11-14T09:01:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-11-14T09:01:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Framework Agreement for the supply of Surgical Gloves. The scope of requirements are for sterile gloves and includes but is not limited to, the following types:\n— surgical undergloves\n— surgical overgloves\n— extra sensitive surgical gloves\n— textured surgical gloves\n— tear/puncture indication surgical gloves\n— coated surgical gloves\nMedical gloves must comply with the European Standard EN 455\nThis contract will be let for an initial 2 year term, with optional extensions to not exceed 4 years in total",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-11-14T09:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "33141420",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Surgical gloves"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 1440
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://nhssupplychain.app.jaggaer.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55018",
      "name": "NHS Supply Chain",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.supplychain.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Supply Chain"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://nhssupplychain.app.jaggaer.com/",
        "email": "CPPT2ProcurementTeam@supplychain.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2515",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Accessing the tender:\nThis procurement exercise will be conducted on the NHS Supply Chain eProcurement portal at https://nhssupplychain.app.jaggaer.com/\nApplicants wishing to be considered for this contract must register their expression of interest and provide additional procurement-specific information (if required) through the NHS Supply Chain eProcurement portal as follows:\nRegistration:\n1) use URL https://nhssupplychain.app.jaggaer.com/ to access the NHS Supply Chain\nProcurement portal;\n2) if not yet registered:\n— click on the ‘Register Here’ link to access the registration page,\n— complete the registration pages.\nPortal access:\nIf registration has been completed:\n— login with URL https://nhssupplychain.app.jaggaer.com/\n— Applicants should download the Supplier User Guide located within the eProcurement portal.\n— Select “My ITT’s”,\n— Select the three ”…” to the top right hand side of the screen.\n— Select “Help for Suppliers”. This will then open a new screen with a library of guidance document and a video which will guide you through how to submit a compliant bid.\nSupport:\nShould Applicants require any system support or help to locate and submit a bid for the opportunity they should contact the Jaggaer Helpdesk on;\nTel: 0800 069 8630\nEmail: help_uk@jaggaer.com\nITT references relevant to this procurement:\nQualification ONLY ITT - ITT_557\nITT Surgical Gloves - ITT_562",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}