Profound and multiple learning disabilities
Supported living service for residents with Profound and multiple learning disabilities
Award criteria
price
Supported Living is a person-centred approach to housing in which Service Users live in shared accommodation with care and support. Services operate 24/7, 365-days per year for individuals who have had a needs assessment and meet the Borough's eligibility criteria. The Council strives to ensure individuals in supported living are offered bespoke care to maximise their skills and independence as based on the Care Act of 2014. The Council believe that the primary purpose of Supported Living is to enable people with disabilities and/or mental health difficulties to live as independently as possible. Supported Living services should aim to help individuals gain greater independence and life skills through contact with the Contractor. Contractors have a key role in delivering support in a manner that enables Service Users to: • contribute to their vision of personal growth and the achievement of life goals including completion of education and the finding of employment where possible. • form a developed skill base to encourage greater day to day independence. • recognise any signs of deterioration and be able to act upon them with due regard. Additionally, the Contractor will also be required to have a strong relationship with the Local Authority and act as a valued partner. The Contractor must work with the Council and representatives from Health Services to: • continually improve Service User experience and ensure that residents can live their most fulfilled life. • share key objectives and collaborate for mutual benefit with partners and Service Users. • communicate outcomes quarterly and seek to improve outcomes continually. • adapt to changing needs as required.
UKI52 · UKI52 · UKI52 · UKI52 · UKI52 · UKI52
Supported living service for residents with Profound and multiple learning disabilities
Award criteria
price
Supported living services for residents with Autism
Award criteria
price
Supported living services for residents with Behaviour that challenges
Award criteria
price
Supported living services for residents with Physical and sensory needs
Award criteria
price
Supported living services for residents with mental health needs
Award criteria
price
Supported living services for residents with moderate learning difficulties
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Social work and related services | Not published |
| 2 | Social work and related services | Not published |
| 3 | Social work and related services | Not published |
| 4 | Social work and related services | Not published |
| 5 | Social work and related services | Not published |
| 6 | Social work and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work and related services (85300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 18 | 6 median · 43.9 average (9 of 18 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (9 of 18 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI52 | 87 | 6 median · 19.9 average (33 of 87 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (40 of 87 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03f651 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027423-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 15 2023 17:08:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 6 |
| Tender items in source | 6 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 6 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2023 | award, contract | 027423-2023 |
| 23 Aug 2023 | tender | 024799-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027423-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-09-15T18:08:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f651",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46930",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027423-2023-1",
"title": "Profound and multiple learning disabilities",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "027423-2023-2",
"title": "Autism",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "027423-2023-3",
"title": "Behaviour that challenges",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "027423-2023-4",
"title": "Physical and sensory needs",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "027423-2023-5",
"title": "Mental health needs",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "027423-2023-6",
"title": "Moderate learning difficulties",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"6"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f651",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Profound and multiple learning disabilities",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supported living service for residents with Profound and multiple learning disabilities",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Autism",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supported living services for residents with Autism",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Behaviour that challenges",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supported living services for residents with Behaviour that challenges",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Physical and sensory needs",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supported living services for residents with Physical and sensory needs",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Mental health needs",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supported living services for residents with mental health needs",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Moderate learning difficulties",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supported living services for residents with moderate learning difficulties",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Living Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supported Living is a person-centred approach to housing in which Service Users live in shared accommodation with care and support. Services operate 24/7, 365-days per year for individuals who have had a needs assessment and meet the Borough's eligibility criteria. The Council strives to ensure individuals in supported living are offered bespoke care to maximise their skills and independence as based on the Care Act of 2014.\nThe Council believe that the primary purpose of Supported Living is to enable people with disabilities and/or mental health difficulties to live as independently as possible. Supported Living services should aim to help individuals gain greater independence and life skills through contact with the Contractor. Contractors have a key role in delivering support in a manner that enables Service Users to:\n• contribute to their vision of personal growth and the achievement of life goals including completion of education and the finding of employment where possible.\n• form a developed skill base to encourage greater day to day independence.\n• recognise any signs of deterioration and be able to act upon them with due regard.\nAdditionally, the Contractor will also be required to have a strong relationship with the Local Authority and act as a valued partner. The Contractor must work with the Council and representatives from Health Services to:\n• continually improve Service User experience and ensure that residents can live their most fulfilled life.\n• share key objectives and collaborate for mutual benefit with partners and Service Users.\n• communicate outcomes quarterly and seek to improve outcomes continually.\n• adapt to changing needs as required.",
"classification": {
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46930",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Square, 1 Clockhouse Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@lbbd.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2082153000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28175",
"name": "The high court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The high court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027423-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-09-15T18:08:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f651",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46930",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027423-2023-1",
"title": "Profound and multiple learning disabilities",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "027423-2023-2",
"title": "Autism",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "027423-2023-3",
"title": "Behaviour that challenges",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "027423-2023-4",
"title": "Physical and sensory needs",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "027423-2023-5",
"title": "Mental health needs",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "027423-2023-6",
"title": "Moderate learning difficulties",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"6"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f651",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Profound and multiple learning disabilities",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supported living service for residents with Profound and multiple learning disabilities",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Autism",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supported living services for residents with Autism",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Behaviour that challenges",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supported living services for residents with Behaviour that challenges",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Physical and sensory needs",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supported living services for residents with Physical and sensory needs",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Mental health needs",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supported living services for residents with mental health needs",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Moderate learning difficulties",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supported living services for residents with moderate learning difficulties",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Living Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supported Living is a person-centred approach to housing in which Service Users live in shared accommodation with care and support. Services operate 24/7, 365-days per year for individuals who have had a needs assessment and meet the Borough's eligibility criteria. The Council strives to ensure individuals in supported living are offered bespoke care to maximise their skills and independence as based on the Care Act of 2014.\nThe Council believe that the primary purpose of Supported Living is to enable people with disabilities and/or mental health difficulties to live as independently as possible. Supported Living services should aim to help individuals gain greater independence and life skills through contact with the Contractor. Contractors have a key role in delivering support in a manner that enables Service Users to:\n• contribute to their vision of personal growth and the achievement of life goals including completion of education and the finding of employment where possible.\n• form a developed skill base to encourage greater day to day independence.\n• recognise any signs of deterioration and be able to act upon them with due regard.\nAdditionally, the Contractor will also be required to have a strong relationship with the Local Authority and act as a valued partner. The Contractor must work with the Council and representatives from Health Services to:\n• continually improve Service User experience and ensure that residents can live their most fulfilled life.\n• share key objectives and collaborate for mutual benefit with partners and Service Users.\n• communicate outcomes quarterly and seek to improve outcomes continually.\n• adapt to changing needs as required.",
"classification": {
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46930",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Square, 1 Clockhouse Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@lbbd.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2082153000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28175",
"name": "The high court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The high court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024799-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-23T13:23:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f651",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46930",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f651",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Profound and multiple learning disabilities",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Lot is for an initial term of 36 months with the option to extend by a further 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supported living service for residents with Profound and multiple learning disabilities",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Autism",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This lot is for an initial term of 36 months with the option to extend by a further 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supported living services for residents with Autism",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Behaviour that challenges",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Lot is for an initial term of 36 months with the option to extend by a further 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supported living services for residents with Behaviour that challenges",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Physical and sensory needs",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Lot is for an initial term of 36 months with the option to extend by a further 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supported living services for residents with Physical and sensory needs",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Mental health needs",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Lot is for an initial term of 36 months with the option to extend by a further 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supported living services for residents with mental health needs",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Moderate learning difficulties",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Lot is for an initial term of 36 months with the option to extend by a further 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supported living services for residents with moderate learning difficulties",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Living services",
"value": {
"amount": 60500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-09-25T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 6
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-09-25T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Supported Living is a person-centred approach to housing in which Service Users live in shared accommodation with care and support. Services operate 24/7, 365-days per year for individuals who have had a needs assessment and meet the Borough's eligibility criteria. The Council strives to ensure individuals in supported living are offered bespoke care to maximise their skills and independence as based on the Care Act of 2014. \nThe Council believe that the primary purpose of Supported Living is to enable people with disabilities and/or mental health difficulties to live as independently as possible. Supported Living services should aim to help individuals gain greater independence and life skills through contact with the Contractor. Contractors have a key role in delivering support in a manner that enables Service Users to:\n•\tcontribute to their vision of personal growth and the achievement of life goals including completion of education and the finding of employment where possible.\n•\tform a developed skill base to encourage greater day to day independence.\n•\trecognise any signs of deterioration and be able to act upon them with due regard.\nAdditionally, the Contractor will also be required to have a strong relationship with the Local Authority and act as a valued partner. The Contractor must work with the Council and representatives from Health Services to:\n•\tcontinually improve Service User experience and ensure that residents can live their most fulfilled life.\n•\tshare key objectives and collaborate for mutual benefit with partners and Service Users.\n•\tcommunicate outcomes quarterly and seek to improve outcomes continually.\n•\tadapt to changing needs as required.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-25T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 270
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46930",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Square, 1 Clockhouse Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"email": "procurement@lbbd.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2082153000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}