Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Supported Living Services in West Northamptonshire- Oak Tree Rise Scheme
Social work services with accommodation
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 9 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: West Northamptonshire Council: "Supported Living Services in West Northamptonshire- Oak Tree Rise Scheme". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 9 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | West Northamptonshire Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 9 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: West Northamptonshire Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for West Northamptonshire Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
10.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 45 active published awards; 45 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWest Northamptonshire Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published3 Dec 2025, 12:55 GMT | Last source update3 Dec 2025, 12:55 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationSocial work services with accommodation | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059303 | ||
What is being bought
For further information including the Invitation to Tender pack please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc/aspx/Home
West Northamptonshire Council is adding a new Scheme to its Supported Living Framework. This scheme comprises eight self-contained bungalows, designed to support individuals with learning disabilities and autism, the majority of whom have complex needs. We are seeking to engage with providers who have a strong and demonstrable track record in delivering specialist support and managing the complexities associated with this type of service.
For further information including the Invitation to Tender pack please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc/aspx/Home
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
3 Dec 2025, 12:55 GMT - Status changed to active
3 Dec 2025, 12:55 GMT - Official notice release published
3 Dec 2025, 12:55 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 9 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
3 Dec 2025, 12:55 GMT - Published value updated to £350,000,000
3 Sept 2025, 11:44 BST - Status changed to planned
3 Sept 2025, 11:44 BST - Official notice release published
3 Sept 2025, 11:44 BST - Buyer information updated
3 Sept 2025, 11:44 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedFor further information including the Invitation to Tender pack please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc/aspx/Home West Northamptonshire Council is adding a new Scheme to its Supported Living Framework. This scheme comprises eight self-contained bungalows, designed to support individuals with learning disabilities and autism, the majority of whom have complex needs. We are seeking to engage with providers who have a strong and demonstrable track record in delivering specialist support and managing the complexities associated with this type of service. For further information including the Invitation to Tender pack please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc/aspx/HomeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
3 Dec 2025, 12:55 GMT - Submission deadline
9 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
West Northamptonshire Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-141898Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published