Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Slough Borough Council →
Supported Living Framework Provision of care and support to individuals living in Supported Living Schemes in Slough; to help people to live as independently as possible; personalised care and support are designed and provided according to the needs of the individual, with a focus on maintaining, or if appropriate, increasing independence.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services, Social work services with accommodation | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 16,729 | 1 median · 32 average (7,825 of 16,729 with a bid count) | 2 average (8,751 of 16,729 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 16 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069b72 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045563-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 18:26:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | planning | 045563-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045563-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T19:26:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SBC 039048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Living Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supported Living Framework\nProvision of care and support to individuals living in Supported Living Schemes in Slough; to \nhelp people to live as independently as possible; personalised care and support are designed \nand provided according to the needs of the individual, with a focus on maintaining, or if \nappropriate, increasing independence.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 2EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Observatory House, 25 Windsor Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SBCProcurement@slough.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045563-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045563-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T19:26:38+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045563-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T19:26:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SBC 039048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Living Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supported Living Framework\nProvision of care and support to individuals living in Supported Living Schemes in Slough; to \nhelp people to live as independently as possible; personalised care and support are designed \nand provided according to the needs of the individual, with a focus on maintaining, or if \nappropriate, increasing independence.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 2EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Observatory House, 25 Windsor Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SBCProcurement@slough.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045563-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045563-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T19:26:38+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}