Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: East Sussex County Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
East Sussex County Council (ESCC) Supported Living Care Services provision for working age adults with a learning disability at Warwick House and Steyne Road, Seaford, East Sussex. East Sussex County Council has awarded a contract for supported living care services through a Competitive Flexible Procedure at Warwick House and Steyne Road, Seaford for a new contract with a Service Commencement date of December 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064e4d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073181-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 12:25:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026800-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073181-2026 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | tender | 026800-2026 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | planning | 012579-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073181-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04126127",
"name": "LIFEWAYS COMMUNITY CARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-20755R",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02225727",
"name": "COMMUNITY INTEGRATED CARE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-03T13:25:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 5027228,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6032674
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract has an up to 24 month extension period/s available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073181-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073181-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T13:25:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04126127",
"name": "LIFEWAYS COMMUNITY CARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "13492",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supported Living Care Services for Working Age Adults with a Learning Disability",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex County Council (ESCC) Supported Living Care Services provision for working age adults with a learning disability at Warwick House and Steyne Road, Seaford, East Sussex.\nEast Sussex County Council has awarded a contract for supported living care services through a Competitive Flexible Procedure at Warwick House and Steyne Road, Seaford for a new contract with a Service Commencement date of December 2026.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsussex.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caroline.lloyd@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-MPR-20755R",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bell Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southdown.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "20755R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02225727",
"name": "COMMUNITY INTEGRATED CARE",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Old Market Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.c-i-c.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02225727",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNP-8326-VVBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04126127",
"name": "LIFEWAYS COMMUNITY CARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No. 2 The Square, Birchwood Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lifeways.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04126127",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@lifeways.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJD-4872-RRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073181-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04126127",
"name": "LIFEWAYS COMMUNITY CARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-20755R",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02225727",
"name": "COMMUNITY INTEGRATED CARE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-03T13:25:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 5027228,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6032674
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract has an up to 24 month extension period/s available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073181-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073181-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T13:25:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04126127",
"name": "LIFEWAYS COMMUNITY CARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "13492",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supported Living Care Services for Working Age Adults with a Learning Disability",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex County Council (ESCC) Supported Living Care Services provision for working age adults with a learning disability at Warwick House and Steyne Road, Seaford, East Sussex.\nEast Sussex County Council has awarded a contract for supported living care services through a Competitive Flexible Procedure at Warwick House and Steyne Road, Seaford for a new contract with a Service Commencement date of December 2026.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsussex.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caroline.lloyd@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-MPR-20755R",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bell Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southdown.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "20755R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02225727",
"name": "COMMUNITY INTEGRATED CARE",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Old Market Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.c-i-c.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02225727",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNP-8326-VVBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04126127",
"name": "LIFEWAYS COMMUNITY CARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No. 2 The Square, Birchwood Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lifeways.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04126127",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@lifeways.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJD-4872-RRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026800-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T13:10:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "13492",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5027228,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6032674
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract has an up to 24 month extension period/s available."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality is not the only award criterion. All criteria are stated only in the Procurement documents."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price is not the only award criterion. All criteria are stated only in the Procurement documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "• The first stage is a pre-selection process, where the Bidders' capability, capacity and experience to perform the Services is assessed. There is no maximum number of selected suppliers for this stage.\n•The second stage is when the Invitation to Tender (ITT) is issued, and Bidder's ITT Responses are assessed to determine the most advantageous tender. The Council intends to take through five bidders to this stage through a down selection process. The Council reserves the right to take through less than 5 bidders if less than 5 bidders pass Stage 1 or more than 5 if a tie break procedure is required.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Living Care Services for Working Age Adults with a Learning Disability",
"value": {
"amount": 5027228,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6032674
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "026800-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026800-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T13:10:06Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "A Competitive Flexible Procedure consisting of two stages: \n•\tThe first stage is a pre-selection process, where the bidders' capability, capacity and experience to perform the Services is assessed;\n•\tThe second stage is when the Invitation to Tender (ITT) is issued, and bidder's ITT responses are assessed to determine the most advantageous tender. \nBidders must complete and Pass the Pre-Selection Questionnaire (Stage 1) from which the Council will identify the most suitable bidders, who will then be invited to participate to the Invitation to Tender Stage (Stage 2).\nThe Council intends to take through five bidders to the second stage through a down selection process. The Council reserves the right to take through less than 5 bidders, if less than 5 bidders pass Stage 1 or more than 5 if a tie break procedure is required.\nAt Stage 2, the Council will issue new tender documentation to those bidders invited to participate, including a Stage 2 Quality Questionnaire and Pricing Schedule template. \nAll information regarding the procedure can be found within the Pre-Selection Questionnaire (Stage 1) Pack.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "East Sussex County Council Supported Living Care Services provision for working age adults with a learning disability at Warwick House and Steyne Road, Seaford, East Sussex.\nEast Sussex County Council is recommissioning it's supported living care services through a Competitive Flexible Procedure at Warwick House and Steyne Road, Seaford for a new contract with a Service Commencement date of December 2026.\nThe Council is seeking to appoint a single care and support provider.",
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com.\nProactis Opportunity Reference Number: RFX1001356",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-04-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caroline.lloyd@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012579-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T16:26:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e4d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESCC-CL-PME Supported living care services for working age adults with a learning disability",
"value": {
"amount": 3703000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4440000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preliminary market engagement event in relation to East Sussex County Council Supported living care services provision for working age adults with a learning disability at Warwick House and Steyne Road, Seaford, East Sussex.\nEast Sussex County Council is to recommission it's supported living care services at Warwick House and Steyne Road, Seaford for a new contract with a Service Commencement date of December 2026. The Council is seeking to appoint a single care and support provider. \nFor information on how to secure your place at the event on Wednesday 4th March 2026. Please register your place via Proactis - Supplier Network (proactisp2p.com)\nIf you have problems registering for the event, please contact Proactis at Proactis - Supplier Network (proactisp2p.com) contact us or at Proactis (kayako.com)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caroline.lloyd@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "012579-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012579-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T16:26:04Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59Z",
"description": "A Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) event to take place virtually via the Microsoft 'Teams' App with ESCC hosting.\nTo access the Invite to the Market Engagement Event you are required to access the Proactis portal. Please note the deadline to register your organisation to attend is 27th February 2026. \nYou will need to register as a 'Supplier' (provider) on the portal first if your organisation has not done so already.\nThe link to the Proactis Portal is at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\nThe opportunity reference to search for this Market Engagement Event is: RFX1001242"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}