TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Supported Living Accommodation and related Care, Support and Enablement (CSE) Services in Bassetlaw

Social work and related services
Social work services with accommodation
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Nottinghamshire County Council: "Supported Living Accommodation and related Care, Support and Enablement (CSE) Services in Bassetlaw". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNottinghamshire County CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Nottinghamshire County Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Nottinghamshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
47.2Bids / Report
18.9% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 122 active published awards; 122 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNottinghamshire County Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published12 Oct 2022, 14:02 BST
Last source update12 Oct 2022, 14:02 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationSocial work and related services, Social work services with accommodation
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0358d2
What is being bought
Nottinghamshire County Council awarded contracts for two Supported Living schemes within the Bassetlaw district of Nottinghamshire. The Provider will facilitate the provision of the accommodation schemes via their relationship with a Housing Provider and meet the Care, Support and Enablement needs of the people residing at the schemes. The Contracts have a maximum term of 25 years. This is configured as an initial term of 5 years and will then continue on an annual rolling renewal basis for up to a further 20 years.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    12 Oct 2022, 14:02 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    12 Oct 2022, 14:02 BST
  3. Submission deadline changed to published date
    12 Oct 2022, 14:02 BST
  4. Status changed to active
    4 Aug 2022, 10:05 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    4 Aug 2022, 10:05 BST
  6. Submission deadline changed to 6 Sept 2022, 12:00 BST
    4 Aug 2022, 10:05 BST
  7. Buyer information updated
    4 Aug 2022, 10:05 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Supported Living Accommodation and related Care, Support and Enablement (CSE) Services in Bassetlaw
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    8 units of self-contained accommodation providing 8 tenancies in the Bassetlaw district of Nottinghamshire. The accommodation must also include a staff room with shower facility and communal space. The accommodation must be available for occupation no later than 3 months after the award date.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Supported Living Accommodation and related Care, Support and Enablement (CSE) Services in Bassetlaw
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    8 units of accommodation providing 11 tenancies in the Bassetlaw district of Nottinghamshire. The accommodation must consist of 6 units of self-contained accommodation providing 6 tenancies and 2 units of shared wheelchair accessible accommodation comprising a total of 5 additional tenancies. The accommodation must be available for occupation no later than 10 months after the award date.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    12 Oct 2022, 14:02 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Contract active
    Signed 29 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
  5. Contract active
    Signed 29 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
WG Homecare Limited
Not published · Not published · active
WG Homecare Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
Not published · signed 29 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
Not published · signed 29 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 18023200 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 3604640 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 2)
highestValidBidValue: 24781900 (lot 2)
lowestValidBidValue: 4956380 (lot 2)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Nottinghamshire County Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-91
View buyer profile
  • Nottinghamshire County Council
    buyer

    County Hall, West Bridgford, Nottingham, UKF16, NG2 7QP
    +44 1159772830
  • Royal Courts of Justice
    reviewBody

    London
  • WG Homecare Limited
    supplier

    London, UKI
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published