Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
quality (60%)
price (40%)
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
The supplier must deliver a Supported Housing Needs Assessment and a Supported Housing Strategy that: a) Fully complies with statutory guidance under the Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Act 2023 b) Provides a clear, evidence-based understanding of current and future supported housing needs c) Covers all relevant forms of supported housing, including supported exempt accommodation d) Informs commissioning, planning, regulatory oversight and partnership working e) Aligns with wider housing, homelessness, adult social care, health and community safety strategies f) A clear action to support delivery of the strategy g) To ensure the strategy is co-produced with partners- internal and external, and stakeholders.
UKJ1, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
quality (60%)
price (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Research and development consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 73. The category anchor is Research and development consultancy services (73200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 73 | 2,155 | 3 median · 32.3 average (728 of 2,155 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (825 of 2,155 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ1 | 6 | 85.5 median · 85.5 average (2 of 6 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (3 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 288 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e2f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076928-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 14:54:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076928-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-08T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-01T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?resetFilter=True&applyFilter=True&p=08800155-5442-e511-80ed-000c29c9ba21&v=1 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £50,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | tender | 076928-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076928-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T15:54:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "n/a"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Housing Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?resetFilter=True&applyFilter=True&p=08800155-5442-e511-80ed-000c29c9ba21&v=1",
"description": "tender documents can be found within the website link",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "076928-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076928-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T15:54:21+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier must deliver a Supported Housing Needs Assessment and a Supported Housing Strategy that: a) Fully complies with statutory guidance under the Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Act 2023 b) Provides a clear, evidence-based understanding of current and future supported housing needs c) Covers all relevant forms of supported housing, including supported exempt accommodation d) Informs commissioning, planning, regulatory oversight and partnership working e) Aligns with wider housing, homelessness, adult social care, health and community safety strategies f) A clear action to support delivery of the strategy g) To ensure the strategy is co-produced with partners- internal and external, and stakeholders. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?resetFilter=True&applyFilter=True&p=08800155-5442-e511-80ed-000c29c9ba21&v=1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Brian Daly",
"email": "brian.daly@bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1344354145"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076928-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T15:54:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "n/a"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Housing Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?resetFilter=True&applyFilter=True&p=08800155-5442-e511-80ed-000c29c9ba21&v=1",
"description": "tender documents can be found within the website link",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "076928-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076928-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T15:54:21+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier must deliver a Supported Housing Needs Assessment and a Supported Housing Strategy that: a) Fully complies with statutory guidance under the Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Act 2023 b) Provides a clear, evidence-based understanding of current and future supported housing needs c) Covers all relevant forms of supported housing, including supported exempt accommodation d) Informs commissioning, planning, regulatory oversight and partnership working e) Aligns with wider housing, homelessness, adult social care, health and community safety strategies f) A clear action to support delivery of the strategy g) To ensure the strategy is co-produced with partners- internal and external, and stakeholders. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?resetFilter=True&applyFilter=True&p=08800155-5442-e511-80ed-000c29c9ba21&v=1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Brian Daly",
"email": "brian.daly@bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1344354145"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}