Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Isle of Wight Council →
The Service Provider provides accommodation and/or housing related support services to provide preventative support, to enable vulnerable people to maintain independent living. The current framework for the provision of supported accommodation in Isle of Wight is due to come to an end on 30th September 2026. To continue delivery of the service, a direct award of the contract for 6months from 01/10/26 until 31/03/27 is undertaken while the procurement of a new framework is undertaken and completed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f196 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083597-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 15:00:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083597-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083597-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T16:00:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f196",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1560000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083597-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083597-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T16:00:21+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN828305",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Service Provider provides accommodation and/or housing related support services to provide preventative support, to enable vulnerable people to maintain independent living.\nThe current framework for the provision of supported accommodation in Isle of Wight is due to come to an end on 30th September 2026.\nTo continue delivery of the service, a direct award of the contract for 6months from 01/10/26 until 31/03/27 is undertaken while the procurement of a new framework is undertaken and completed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The current framework for the provision of supported accommodation in Isle of Wight is due to come to an end on 30th September 2026. \nTo continue delivery of the service, a direct award of the contract for 6months from 01/10/26 until 31/03/27 is undertaken while the procurement of a new framework is undertaken and completed.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iow.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@iow.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1983821000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083597-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T16:00:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f196",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1560000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083597-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083597-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T16:00:21+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN828305",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Service Provider provides accommodation and/or housing related support services to provide preventative support, to enable vulnerable people to maintain independent living.\nThe current framework for the provision of supported accommodation in Isle of Wight is due to come to an end on 30th September 2026.\nTo continue delivery of the service, a direct award of the contract for 6months from 01/10/26 until 31/03/27 is undertaken while the procurement of a new framework is undertaken and completed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The current framework for the provision of supported accommodation in Isle of Wight is due to come to an end on 30th September 2026. \nTo continue delivery of the service, a direct award of the contract for 6months from 01/10/26 until 31/03/27 is undertaken while the procurement of a new framework is undertaken and completed.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iow.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@iow.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1983821000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}