Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012968-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-09T16:25:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ba19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1554",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:495004-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012968-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19082",
"name": "Pobl Care and Support"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCT/PSS/S264/20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The project will provide supported accommodation for single homeless people aged 18 and over who have been referred to the project and assessed as homeless and in need of support. The primary objective is to alleviate homelessness or prevent homelessness reoccurring.\nThe project will provide move on accommodation from Temporary Accommodation and offer service users with one to one support to help identify their needs, expectations and aspirations. Service users will participate in a range of planned activities that have been specifically designed to develop the skills they will need to manage a home. Additional information: The term of the contract is 3 years with and option to extend for up to a further 2 years."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Martins Close, Abercynon, RCT, South Wales"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation Service for Homeless Vulnerable/Complex Needs People",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Martins Close was commissioned as a supported accommodation move on option and is the agreed pathway for individuals who have been placed in temporary accommodation. including those placed in bed and breakfast accommodation and hostels in RCT. The project provides up to 9 months additional supported accommodation for single homeless people with complex needs. This project will provide a psychologically-informed short-term accommodation and support both male and female single homeless people. The contract term is for 3 year plus a 2 year extension 180000 GBP per year",
"classification": {
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "As per Instruction to Tender doc",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1554",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"locality": "Tonypandy",
"postalCode": "CF40 2XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Pavilions, Clydach Vale"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0276",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1443"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19082",
"name": "Pobl Care and Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP201AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House, The Old Post Office, High Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pobl Care and Support"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1633233811"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012968-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 241512,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012968-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "All communication for this procurement will be conducted via the eTenderWales portal. It is the tenderersresponsibility to ensure their contact details within eTenderWales are accurate. If you have any questions or require any clarifications these must be submitted via the “Messages” function within the portal as soon as possible.\nThe Council reserves the right to award all, part or none of the business forming the subject matter of this procurement and to abandon, halt, postpone this procurement at any time. Under no circumstances will the Council incur any liability (including, but not limited to, liability as to costs) in respect of this procurement exercise, the abandonment of the same, or any documentation issued as part of this procurement exercise.\nIt is proposed that existing service will transfer to the new contract. It is therefore expected that The Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) — TUPE shall apply. The detail as to the transitional arrangements will be set out in the invitation to tender documentation.\n(WA Ref:111292)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jun 2021 · 012968-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "012968-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-09T16:25:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ba19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1554",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:495004-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012968-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19082",
"name": "Pobl Care and Support"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCT/PSS/S264/20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The project will provide supported accommodation for single homeless people aged 18 and over who have been referred to the project and assessed as homeless and in need of support. The primary objective is to alleviate homelessness or prevent homelessness reoccurring.\nThe project will provide move on accommodation from Temporary Accommodation and offer service users with one to one support to help identify their needs, expectations and aspirations. Service users will participate in a range of planned activities that have been specifically designed to develop the skills they will need to manage a home. Additional information: The term of the contract is 3 years with and option to extend for up to a further 2 years."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Martins Close, Abercynon, RCT, South Wales"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation Service for Homeless Vulnerable/Complex Needs People",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Martins Close was commissioned as a supported accommodation move on option and is the agreed pathway for individuals who have been placed in temporary accommodation. including those placed in bed and breakfast accommodation and hostels in RCT. The project provides up to 9 months additional supported accommodation for single homeless people with complex needs. This project will provide a psychologically-informed short-term accommodation and support both male and female single homeless people. The contract term is for 3 year plus a 2 year extension 180000 GBP per year",
"classification": {
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "As per Instruction to Tender doc",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1554",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"locality": "Tonypandy",
"postalCode": "CF40 2XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Pavilions, Clydach Vale"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0276",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1443"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19082",
"name": "Pobl Care and Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP201AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House, The Old Post Office, High Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pobl Care and Support"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1633233811"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012968-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 241512,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012968-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "All communication for this procurement will be conducted via the eTenderWales portal. It is the tenderersresponsibility to ensure their contact details within eTenderWales are accurate. If you have any questions or require any clarifications these must be submitted via the “Messages” function within the portal as soon as possible.\nThe Council reserves the right to award all, part or none of the business forming the subject matter of this procurement and to abandon, halt, postpone this procurement at any time. Under no circumstances will the Council incur any liability (including, but not limited to, liability as to costs) in respect of this procurement exercise, the abandonment of the same, or any documentation issued as part of this procurement exercise.\nIt is proposed that existing service will transfer to the new contract. It is therefore expected that The Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) — TUPE shall apply. The detail as to the transitional arrangements will be set out in the invitation to tender documentation.\n(WA Ref:111292)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}