Lot 1
24 hour independent living scheme for 10 to 15 aging people with complex needs
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
Supported Accommodation - Complex Needs Services
UK · UK · UK · UK
24 hour independent living scheme for 10 to 15 aging people with complex needs
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
24 hour supported Living Service for 10 to 15 women with multiple and complex needs
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Supported living flexible service for a minimum of 25 adults with multiple and complex needs
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Interim support living provision for approximately 15 to 20 adults
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Social work services with accommodation | Not published |
| 2 | Social work services with accommodation | Not published |
| 3 | Social work services with accommodation | Not published |
| 4 | Social work services with accommodation | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work services with accommodation (85311000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 7 | 2 median · 8 average (4 of 7 with a bid count) | 3 average (4 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,168 | 2 median · 53.5 average (789 of 2,168 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (1,025 of 2,168 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02b108 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010647-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 14 2021 09:45:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 4 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2021 | award, contract | 010647-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010647-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-05-14T10:45:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b108",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2534",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:603180-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010647-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16237",
"name": "St Annes Community Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "010647-2021-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16237",
"name": "St Annes Community Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "010647-2021-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16238",
"name": "Target Housing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "010647-2021-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16238",
"name": "Target Housing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN503275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "24 hour independent living scheme for 10 to 15 aging people with complex needs",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "24 hour supported Living Service for 10 to 15 women with multiple and complex needs",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supported living flexible service for a minimum of 25 adults with multiple and complex needs",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Interim support living provision for approximately 15 to 20 adults",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation - Complex Needs Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supported Accommodation - Complex Needs Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2534",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 8, East Wing, Moorfoot"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sheffield.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16237",
"name": "St Annes Community Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "St Annes Community Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16238",
"name": "Target Housing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Target Housing"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-326",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010647-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2253990,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010647-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "010647-2021-2",
"value": {
"amount": 2366770,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010647-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "010647-2021-3",
"value": {
"amount": 1092280,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010647-2021-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "010647-2021-4",
"value": {
"amount": 348256,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010647-2021-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010647-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-05-14T10:45:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b108",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2534",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:603180-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010647-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16237",
"name": "St Annes Community Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "010647-2021-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16237",
"name": "St Annes Community Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "010647-2021-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16238",
"name": "Target Housing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "010647-2021-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16238",
"name": "Target Housing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN503275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "24 hour independent living scheme for 10 to 15 aging people with complex needs",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "24 hour supported Living Service for 10 to 15 women with multiple and complex needs",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supported living flexible service for a minimum of 25 adults with multiple and complex needs",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Interim support living provision for approximately 15 to 20 adults",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation - Complex Needs Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supported Accommodation - Complex Needs Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2534",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 8, East Wing, Moorfoot"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sheffield.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16237",
"name": "St Annes Community Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "St Annes Community Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16238",
"name": "Target Housing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Target Housing"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-326",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010647-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2253990,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010647-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "010647-2021-2",
"value": {
"amount": 2366770,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010647-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "010647-2021-3",
"value": {
"amount": 1092280,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010647-2021-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "010647-2021-4",
"value": {
"amount": 348256,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010647-2021-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}