← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Support to SNM Facility Hazard Review Recommendations Prioritisation

Buyer: Sellafield Limited →

BuyerSellafield Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Rationalisation and prioritisation to give SNM POCO teams clear direction on activities that need to be built into their forward work plans.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Support to SNM Facility Hazard Review Recommendations Prioritisation

Statuspending
Value£25,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Oct 2025 to 30 Sept 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0590e6
Latest release ID052633-2025
Latest release timestampMon Sep 01 2025 06:33:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Sept 2025award, contract052633-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "052633-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-01T07:33:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590e6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
    "name": "Sellafield Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90711100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
            },
            {
              "id": "71313410",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Risk or hazard assessment for construction"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Support to SNM Facility Hazard Review Recommendations Prioritisation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 25000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052633-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052633-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-01T07:33:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159343",
          "name": "React Engineering Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C27372",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Support to SNM Facility Hazard Review Recommendations Prioritisation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Rationalisation and prioritisation to give SNM POCO teams clear direction on activities that need to be built into their forward work plans.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
      "name": "Sellafield Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "charlotte.inglesfield@sellafieldsites.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159343",
      "name": "React Engineering Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cleator Moor",
        "postalCode": "CA25 5AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Phoenix Court, Earl Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "predfern@react-engineering.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Sept 2025 · 052633-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "052633-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-01T07:33:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590e6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
    "name": "Sellafield Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90711100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
            },
            {
              "id": "71313410",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Risk or hazard assessment for construction"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Support to SNM Facility Hazard Review Recommendations Prioritisation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 25000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052633-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052633-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-01T07:33:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159343",
          "name": "React Engineering Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C27372",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Support to SNM Facility Hazard Review Recommendations Prioritisation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Rationalisation and prioritisation to give SNM POCO teams clear direction on activities that need to be built into their forward work plans.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
      "name": "Sellafield Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "charlotte.inglesfield@sellafieldsites.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159343",
      "name": "React Engineering Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cleator Moor",
        "postalCode": "CA25 5AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Phoenix Court, Earl Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "predfern@react-engineering.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}