Lot 1
No lot description published.
Quality in healthcare in NHS Wales is underpinned by the Duty of Quality, which came into effect in April 2023 as part of the Health and Social Care (Quality and Engagement) (Wales) Act 2020 and to achieve its aim of ensuring a system-wide focus on quality, the Duty requires NHS organisations to establish effective Quality Management Systems (QMS) that focus on learning and are driven by their Boards. Within Phase 2 of the Safe Care Partnership, the Quality, Safety & Improvement Directorate within NHS Performance and Improvement sought to engage the services of a suitably competent and experienced supplier to support with the development of the QMS to evolve and embed the leadership, culture and learning system to deliver improvements in care that are part of the broader organisational quality management system. Following the completion of a procurement process, a contract has now been awarded.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ee87 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036085-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 30 2025 12:19:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 036085-2025 |
| 5 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030417-2025 |
| 24 Mar 2025 | tender | 011002-2025 |
| 18 Mar 2025 | planning | 009934-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036085-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T13:19:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "Public Health Wales NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPD-1835-GBHX",
"name": "The Health Foundation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PHW-FTS-58800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support of Phase 2 of the Safe Care Partnership for NHS Wales",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Quality in healthcare in NHS Wales is underpinned by the Duty of Quality, which came into effect in April 2023 as part of the Health and Social Care (Quality and Engagement) (Wales) Act 2020 and to achieve its aim of ensuring a system-wide focus on quality, the Duty requires NHS organisations to establish effective Quality Management Systems (QMS) that focus on learning and are driven by their Boards. \nWithin Phase 2 of the Safe Care Partnership, the Quality, Safety & Improvement Directorate within NHS Performance and Improvement sought to engage the services of a suitably competent and experienced supplier to support with the development of the QMS to evolve and embed the leadership, culture and learning system to deliver improvements in care that are part of the broader organisational quality management system. \nFollowing the completion of a procurement process, a contract has now been awarded. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "Public Health Wales NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Capital Quarter "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Squires",
"email": "christopher.squires@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPD-1835-GBHX",
"name": "The Health Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 8AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Salisbury Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPD-1835-GBHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.wright@health.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support of Phase 2 of the Safe Care Partnership for NHS Wales",
"value": {
"amount": 198625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 238348
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended up to an additional 12-months at the sole discretion of NHS Performance and Improvement. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036085-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036085-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-30T13:19:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Due to the subject matter of the contract (the development and delivery of a QMS system to support phase 2 of the Safe Care partnership for NHS Wales), no specific KPI's have been set with supplier performance being monitored within the project delivery. "
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036085-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T13:19:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "Public Health Wales NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPD-1835-GBHX",
"name": "The Health Foundation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PHW-FTS-58800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support of Phase 2 of the Safe Care Partnership for NHS Wales",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Quality in healthcare in NHS Wales is underpinned by the Duty of Quality, which came into effect in April 2023 as part of the Health and Social Care (Quality and Engagement) (Wales) Act 2020 and to achieve its aim of ensuring a system-wide focus on quality, the Duty requires NHS organisations to establish effective Quality Management Systems (QMS) that focus on learning and are driven by their Boards. \nWithin Phase 2 of the Safe Care Partnership, the Quality, Safety & Improvement Directorate within NHS Performance and Improvement sought to engage the services of a suitably competent and experienced supplier to support with the development of the QMS to evolve and embed the leadership, culture and learning system to deliver improvements in care that are part of the broader organisational quality management system. \nFollowing the completion of a procurement process, a contract has now been awarded. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "Public Health Wales NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Capital Quarter "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Squires",
"email": "christopher.squires@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPD-1835-GBHX",
"name": "The Health Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 8AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Salisbury Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPD-1835-GBHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.wright@health.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support of Phase 2 of the Safe Care Partnership for NHS Wales",
"value": {
"amount": 198625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 238348
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended up to an additional 12-months at the sole discretion of NHS Performance and Improvement. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036085-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036085-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-30T13:19:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Due to the subject matter of the contract (the development and delivery of a QMS system to support phase 2 of the Safe Care partnership for NHS Wales), no specific KPI's have been set with supplier performance being monitored within the project delivery. "
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030417-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-05T18:18:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "Public Health Wales NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support of Phase 2 of the Safe Care Partnership for NHS Wales",
"value": {
"amount": 198625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 238348
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "An optional 12-month extension is included at the sole discretion of NHS Performance and Improvement. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030417-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030417-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T18:18:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPD-1835-GBHX",
"name": "The Health Foundation"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PHW-FTS-58800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of a contract for the Support of Phase 2 of the Safe Care Partnership for NHS Wales",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The notice is to advise the marketplace of the intention to award a contract for the Support of Phase 2 of the Safe Care\npartnership for NHS Wales.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "Public Health Wales NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Capital Quarter"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Squires",
"email": "christopher.squires@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPD-1835-GBHX",
"name": "The Health Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 8AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Salisbury Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPD-1835-GBHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.wright@health.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011002-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-24T17:30:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "Public Health Wales NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PHW-FTS-58800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An optional 12 month extension period is included. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Programme Outline",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Provision of an programme outline to meet the requirements of the Specification "
},
{
"name": "Experiance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Relevant transferrable experience to meet the needs of the Specification. "
},
{
"name": "Delivery Team",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Details of the delivery team involved including structure, roles and contingency planning. "
},
{
"name": "Work Required",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Details of the work required to meet the requirements of the Specification within the timeframe. "
},
{
"name": "Wellbeing and Future Generations Act (2015)",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Foundational Economy",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Carbon Footprint",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "As detailed in the tender documents. "
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support of Phase 2 of the Safe Care Partnership for NHS Wales",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "011002-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011002-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-24T17:30:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This notice is being issued to advise economic operators that an opportunity has been published by the NHS Wales Executive to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider to support with the development of a quality management system to support the NHS Wales Duty of Quality. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "Public Health Wales NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Capital Quarter"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Squires",
"email": "christopher.squires@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009934-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-18T14:56:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "Public Health Wales NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PHW-FTS-40225",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support of Phase 2 of the Safe Care Partnership for NHS Wales",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice is being issued to advise economic operators of a forthcoming opportunity that is due to be published by the NHS Wales Executive to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider to support with the development of a quality management system to support the NHS Wales Duty of Quality. ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-03-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "Public Health Wales NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Capital Quarter"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Squires",
"email": "christopher.squires@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "009934-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009934-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-18T14:56:25Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The engagement process for this opportunity is an informal process and any suppliers who may be interested in this opportunity should email Christopher Squires (christopher.squires@wales.nhs.uk)."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}