Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS Litigation Authority →
Support & Maintenance of legacy Case Management Systems
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e91f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077280-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 13:52:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077280-2025 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077211-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077280-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T13:52:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e91f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZC-7945-VBHW",
"name": "NHS Resolution"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support & Maintenance of legacy Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 437808,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 525369.6
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 30/11/2026"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077280-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077280-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T13:52:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02150469",
"name": "Dorset Software Services Limited Contract Usage greenyellow Risk Score 0% Current End Date 31/05/2026 Proximity proximity to end of contract Tabs Details Team Variations Expenditure Savings & Benefits Performance & Issues Documents Publishing Other Co"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHSR_450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support & Maintenance of legacy Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support & Maintenance of legacy Case Management Systems",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZC-7945-VBHW",
"name": "NHS Resolution",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZC-7945-VBHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement & Contracts",
"email": "nhsr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02150469",
"name": "Dorset Software Services Limited Contract Usage greenyellow Risk Score 0% Current End Date 31/05/2026 Proximity proximity to end of contract Tabs Details Team Variations Expenditure Savings & Benefits Performance & Issues Documents Publishing Other Co",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH15 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corbiere House, New Quay Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02150469",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@dorsetsoftware.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077280-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T13:52:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e91f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZC-7945-VBHW",
"name": "NHS Resolution"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support & Maintenance of legacy Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 437808,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 525369.6
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 30/11/2026"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077280-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077280-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T13:52:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02150469",
"name": "Dorset Software Services Limited Contract Usage greenyellow Risk Score 0% Current End Date 31/05/2026 Proximity proximity to end of contract Tabs Details Team Variations Expenditure Savings & Benefits Performance & Issues Documents Publishing Other Co"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHSR_450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support & Maintenance of legacy Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support & Maintenance of legacy Case Management Systems",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZC-7945-VBHW",
"name": "NHS Resolution",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZC-7945-VBHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement & Contracts",
"email": "nhsr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02150469",
"name": "Dorset Software Services Limited Contract Usage greenyellow Risk Score 0% Current End Date 31/05/2026 Proximity proximity to end of contract Tabs Details Team Variations Expenditure Savings & Benefits Performance & Issues Documents Publishing Other Co",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH15 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corbiere House, New Quay Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02150469",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@dorsetsoftware.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077211-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T12:27:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e91f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZC-7945-VBHW",
"name": "NHS Resolution"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support & Maintenance of legacy Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 437808,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 525369.6
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 30/11/2026"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077211-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077211-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:27:08Z"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHSR_450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support & Maintenance of legacy Systems",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support & Maintenance of legacy Case Management Systems",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract—\n(a)due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZC-7945-VBHW",
"name": "NHS Resolution",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZC-7945-VBHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement & Contracts",
"email": "nhsr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}