← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Support for Darley Street Market Issues

Buyer: City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council →

BuyerCity of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Apr 2026

What is being bought

This contract will provide expert consultancy support for the resolution of defects and issues at Darley Street market including contractual issues (defects) re the main build and subsequent fit-out.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Support For Darley Street Market Issues

Statusactive
Value£27,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068d31
Latest release ID038814-2026
Latest release timestampTue Apr 28 2026 15:44:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Apr 2026award, contract038814-2026
28 Apr 2026award, contract038795-2026
28 Apr 2026award, contract038786-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "038814-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-28T16:44:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d31",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71315200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02236832",
          "name": "atkins Realis"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX1243",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Support for Darley Street Market Issues",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This contract will provide expert consultancy support for the resolution of defects and issues at Darley Street market including contractual issues (defects) re the main build and subsequent fit-out.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02236832",
      "name": "atkins Realis",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Epsom",
        "postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.atkinsrealis.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02236832",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "transportationleads@atkinsrealis.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPZY-1684-DVWT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Support For Darley Street Market Issues",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038814-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038814-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-28T16:44:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
28 Apr 2026 · 038814-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "038814-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-28T16:44:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d31",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71315200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02236832",
          "name": "atkins Realis"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX1243",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Support for Darley Street Market Issues",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This contract will provide expert consultancy support for the resolution of defects and issues at Darley Street market including contractual issues (defects) re the main build and subsequent fit-out.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02236832",
      "name": "atkins Realis",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Epsom",
        "postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.atkinsrealis.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02236832",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "transportationleads@atkinsrealis.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPZY-1684-DVWT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Support For Darley Street Market Issues",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038814-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038814-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-28T16:44:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Apr 2026 · 038795-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "038795-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-28T16:30:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d31",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71315200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Support for Darley Street Market Issues",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32400
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038795-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038795-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-28T16:30:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-688424",
          "name": "AtkinsRéalis"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX1243",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Support for Darley Street Market Issues",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This contract will provide expert consultancy support for the resolution of defects and issues at Darley Street market including contractual issues (defects) re the main build and subsequent fit-out.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-688424",
      "name": "AtkinsRéalis",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Epsom",
        "postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.atkinsrealis.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "688424",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "transportationleads@atkinsrealis.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPZY-1684-DVWT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Apr 2026 · 038786-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "038786-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-28T16:24:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d31",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71315200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Support for Darley Street Market Issues",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32400
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038786-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038786-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-28T16:24:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02236832",
          "name": "ATKINSRÉALIS PPS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX1243",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Support for Darley Street Market Issues",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This contract will provide expert consultancy support for the resolution of defects and issues at Darley Street market including contractual issues (defects) re the main build and subsequent fit-out.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02236832",
      "name": "ATKINSRÉALIS PPS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Epsom",
        "postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.atkinsrealis.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02236832",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ppsbids@atkinsrealis.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDNP-9276-LBPG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}