Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cheltenham Borough Council →
to support in providing critical friend and expert advice around matters relating to property compliance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0566ad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043307-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 28 2025 08:27:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043307-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043307-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T09:27:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155690",
"name": "Pennington Choices"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support for Compliance Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "to support in providing critical friend and expert advice around matters relating to property compliance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 9SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Promenade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155690",
"name": "Pennington Choices",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norcott Brooke",
"postalCode": "WA4 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brookfield House, Tarpoley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact-us@pennington.org.uk",
"telephone": "08008330334"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support for Compliance Management",
"value": {
"amount": 45252,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54302.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043307-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043307-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T09:27:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043307-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T09:27:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155690",
"name": "Pennington Choices"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support for Compliance Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "to support in providing critical friend and expert advice around matters relating to property compliance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 9SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Promenade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155690",
"name": "Pennington Choices",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norcott Brooke",
"postalCode": "WA4 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brookfield House, Tarpoley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact-us@pennington.org.uk",
"telephone": "08008330334"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support for Compliance Management",
"value": {
"amount": 45252,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54302.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043307-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043307-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T09:27:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}