Lot 1
No lot description published.
A DAS (distributed antenna system) site licence is in place for 10 years between Belfast Health & Social Care Trust & Exchange Communications (dated 23/02/2020 to run for 10 years) It is a requirement to operate the DAS equipment to have a support and maintenance agreement in place. Support and maintenance for the DAS until 22/02/2030. Total value £175,000
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05669d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049302-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 15 2025 19:03:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049302-2025 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043280-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049302-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T20:03:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05669d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal and telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support and maintenance for a DAS (Distributed Antenna System)",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049302-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049302-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T20:03:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC499057",
"name": "EXCHANGE COMMUNICATIONS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05669d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support and maintenance for a DAS (Distributed Antenna System)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A DAS (distributed antenna system) site licence is in place for 10 years between Belfast Health & Social Care Trust & Exchange Communications (dated 23/02/2020 to run for 10 years)\nIt is a requirement to operate the DAS equipment to have a support and maintenance agreement in place.\nSupport and maintenance for the DAS until 22/02/2030. Total value £175,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC499057",
"name": "EXCHANGE COMMUNICATIONS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G66 1LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House 11-17 Kerr Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exchangecommunications.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC499057",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@exchangecommunications.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBH-2375-CXDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049302-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T20:03:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05669d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal and telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support and maintenance for a DAS (Distributed Antenna System)",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049302-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049302-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T20:03:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC499057",
"name": "EXCHANGE COMMUNICATIONS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05669d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support and maintenance for a DAS (Distributed Antenna System)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A DAS (distributed antenna system) site licence is in place for 10 years between Belfast Health & Social Care Trust & Exchange Communications (dated 23/02/2020 to run for 10 years)\nIt is a requirement to operate the DAS equipment to have a support and maintenance agreement in place.\nSupport and maintenance for the DAS until 22/02/2030. Total value £175,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC499057",
"name": "EXCHANGE COMMUNICATIONS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G66 1LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House 11-17 Kerr Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exchangecommunications.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC499057",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@exchangecommunications.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBH-2375-CXDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043280-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T17:06:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05669d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal and telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043280-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043280-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T17:06:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC499057",
"name": "EXCHANGE COMMUNICATIONS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05669d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance and Support OneCell RP5000 Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of support and maintenance for a DAS (Distributed Antenna System) which is in place until 22/02/2030. Total value £175,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A DAS (distributed antenna system) site licence is in place for 10 years between Belfast Health & Social Care Trust & Exchange Communications (dated 23/02/2020 to run for 10 years)\nIt is a requirement to operate the DAS equipment to have a support and maintenance agreement in place.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC499057",
"name": "EXCHANGE COMMUNICATIONS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G66 1LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House 11-17 Kerr Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exchangecommunications.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC499057",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@exchangecommunications.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBH-2375-CXDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}