Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED →
In April 2015, the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services), that were historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos. Team Leidos would like to make markets aware that we are intending to consider approaches that could fulfill our 'Workwear Garments, Worsted Woollen Workwear, and Shirts' requirements. The value of this framework is estimated to be between £18,000,000.00 and £45,000,000.00 It is the aim of this Preliminary Market Engagement Notice (PMEN) to encourage companies, suppliers, or manufacturers to make us aware and provide as much information as they are comfortable with, to help decide the future strategy for the range. Team Leidos wishes to generate interest, information and views with other companies to understand the current market innovation and gain useful intelligence that can help our requirement. To request the PMEN documents please contact: Julie-Anne Brewer julie-anne.brewer109@teamleidos.mod.uk In the email request the documents related the Supply of Workwear Garments, Worsted Woollen Workwear, and Shirts. The documents will then be sent for completion and should be returned to the same email addresses before the deadline. Responses are required as soon as possible to inform next steps, but the PMEN will remain open until 19/01/25.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Occupational clothing, Workwear accessories, T-shirts and shirts, Wool, Woollen fabrics | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 18. The category anchor is Occupational clothing (18110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 18 | 275 | 5 median · 18.2 average (77 of 275 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (83 of 275 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 23 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 99 | 6.5 median · 17.4 average (22 of 99 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (26 of 99 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 17 | 83 median · 83 average (1 of 17 with a bid count) | 13 average (1 of 17 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| To request the PMEN documents please contact: Julie-Anne Brewer julie-anne.brewer109@teamleidos.mod.uk Request the documents related to the 'Supply of Workwear Garments, Worsted Woollen Workwear, and Shirts'. The documents will then be sent for completion and should be returned to the same email addresses before the deadline. Responses are required as soon as possible to inform next steps, but the PMEN will remain open until 19/01/2025. | engagement | 19 Jan 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051b15 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000535-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 10:07:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £22,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | planningUpdate | 000535-2026 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | planning | 079922-2025 |
| 21 May 2025 | planning | 024007-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000535-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T10:07:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/DC/0213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing"
},
{
"id": "18140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workwear accessories"
},
{
"id": "18330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "T-shirts and shirts"
},
{
"id": "19281000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wool"
},
{
"id": "19220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Woollen fabrics"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Workwear, Shirts and Worsted Woo l- PMEN",
"value": {
"amount": 22500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "000535-2026",
"description": "UK2_38 and UK2_58 have been updated with new contact details."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "In April 2015, the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services), that were historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. \nLeidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos.\nTeam Leidos would like to make markets aware that we are intending to consider approaches that could fulfill our 'Workwear Garments, Worsted Woollen Workwear, and Shirts' requirements.\nThe value of this framework is estimated to be between £18,000,000.00 and £45,000,000.00 \nIt is the aim of this Preliminary Market Engagement Notice (PMEN) to encourage companies, suppliers, or manufacturers to make us aware and provide as much information as they are comfortable with, to help decide the future strategy for the range.\nTeam Leidos wishes to generate interest, information and views with other companies to understand the current market innovation and gain useful intelligence that can help our requirement.\nTo request the PMEN documents please contact:\nJulie-Anne Brewer\njulie-anne.brewer109@teamleidos.mod.uk\nIn the email request the documents related the Supply of Workwear Garments, Worsted Woollen Workwear, and Shirts. The documents will then be sent for completion and should be returned to the same email addresses before the deadline. Responses are required as soon as possible to inform next steps, but the PMEN will remain open until 19/01/25.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09353172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Graham",
"email": "emily.graham@uk.leidos.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02748952",
"name": "TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR6 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Logistics House, Buckshaw Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tvsscs.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02748952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Conduct various parts of the evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.enquiry@tvsscs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "000535-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000535-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T10:07:25Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "To request the PMEN documents please contact:\nJulie-Anne Brewer\njulie-anne.brewer109@teamleidos.mod.uk\nRequest the documents related to the 'Supply of Workwear Garments, Worsted Woollen Workwear, and Shirts'. The documents will then be sent for completion and should be returned to the same email addresses before the deadline. Responses are required as soon as possible to inform next steps, but the PMEN will remain open until 19/01/2025."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000535-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T10:07:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/DC/0213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing"
},
{
"id": "18140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workwear accessories"
},
{
"id": "18330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "T-shirts and shirts"
},
{
"id": "19281000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wool"
},
{
"id": "19220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Woollen fabrics"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Workwear, Shirts and Worsted Woo l- PMEN",
"value": {
"amount": 22500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "000535-2026",
"description": "UK2_38 and UK2_58 have been updated with new contact details."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "In April 2015, the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services), that were historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. \nLeidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos.\nTeam Leidos would like to make markets aware that we are intending to consider approaches that could fulfill our 'Workwear Garments, Worsted Woollen Workwear, and Shirts' requirements.\nThe value of this framework is estimated to be between £18,000,000.00 and £45,000,000.00 \nIt is the aim of this Preliminary Market Engagement Notice (PMEN) to encourage companies, suppliers, or manufacturers to make us aware and provide as much information as they are comfortable with, to help decide the future strategy for the range.\nTeam Leidos wishes to generate interest, information and views with other companies to understand the current market innovation and gain useful intelligence that can help our requirement.\nTo request the PMEN documents please contact:\nJulie-Anne Brewer\njulie-anne.brewer109@teamleidos.mod.uk\nIn the email request the documents related the Supply of Workwear Garments, Worsted Woollen Workwear, and Shirts. The documents will then be sent for completion and should be returned to the same email addresses before the deadline. Responses are required as soon as possible to inform next steps, but the PMEN will remain open until 19/01/25.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09353172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Graham",
"email": "emily.graham@uk.leidos.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02748952",
"name": "TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR6 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Logistics House, Buckshaw Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tvsscs.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02748952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Conduct various parts of the evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.enquiry@tvsscs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "000535-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000535-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T10:07:25Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "To request the PMEN documents please contact:\nJulie-Anne Brewer\njulie-anne.brewer109@teamleidos.mod.uk\nRequest the documents related to the 'Supply of Workwear Garments, Worsted Woollen Workwear, and Shirts'. The documents will then be sent for completion and should be returned to the same email addresses before the deadline. Responses are required as soon as possible to inform next steps, but the PMEN will remain open until 19/01/2025."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079922-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T17:10:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/DC/0213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing"
},
{
"id": "18140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workwear accessories"
},
{
"id": "18330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "T-shirts and shirts"
},
{
"id": "19281000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wool"
},
{
"id": "19220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Woollen fabrics"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Workwear, Shirts and Worsted Woo l- PMEN",
"value": {
"amount": 22500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "In April 2015, the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services), that were historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. \nLeidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos.\nTeam Leidos would like to make markets aware that we are intending to consider approaches that could fulfill our 'Workwear Garments, Worsted Woollen Workwear, and Shirts' requirements.\nThe value of this framework is estimated to be between £18,000,000.00 and £45,000,000.00 \nIt is the aim of this Preliminary Market Engagement Notice (PMEN) to encourage companies, suppliers, or manufacturers to make us aware and provide as much information as they are comfortable with, to help decide the future strategy for the range.\nTeam Leidos wishes to generate interest, information and views with other companies to understand the current market innovation and gain useful intelligence that can help our requirement.\nTo request the PMEN documents please contact:\nHarry Davies\nHarry.Davies155@teamleidos.mod.uk\nIn the email request the documents related the Supply of Workwear Garments, Worsted Woollen Workwear, and Shirts. The documents will then be sent for completion and should be returned to the same email addresses before the deadline. Responses are required as soon as possible to inform next steps, but the PMEN will remain open until 19/01/25.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09353172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Graham",
"email": "emily.graham@uk.leidos.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02748952",
"name": "TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR6 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Logistics House, Buckshaw Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tvsscs.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02748952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Conduct various parts of the evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.enquiry@tvsscs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "079922-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079922-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T17:10:08Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "To request the PMEN documents please contact:\nHarry Davies \nHarry.Davies155@teamleidos.mod.uk \nRequest the documents related to the 'Supply of Workwear Garments, Worsted Woollen Workwear, and Shirts'. The documents will then be sent for completion and should be returned to the same email addresses before the deadline. Responses are required as soon as possible to inform next steps, but the PMEN will remain open until 19/01/2025."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024007-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T14:35:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/DC/0213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing"
},
{
"id": "18140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workwear accessories"
},
{
"id": "18330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "T-shirts and shirts"
},
{
"id": "19281000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wool"
},
{
"id": "19220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Woollen fabrics"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Workwear Garments, Worsted Woollen Workwear & Shirts",
"value": {
"amount": 22518790.39,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27022548.47
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action.\nIn April 2015, the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services), that were historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. \nLeidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos.\nThere is an intention to run a procurement in the future for 'The Supply of Workwear Garments, Worsted Woollen Workwear & Shirts'. (To Supply the MOD with a range of workwear garments, worsted woolen wear and a range of shirts.)\nThe agreement has an estimated value between; ex. VAT. £18015032.312 - £45037580.78 and inc. VAT £21618038.7744 - £54045096.936\nTeam Leidos will issue a Preliminary Market Engagement Notice (PMEN) closer to the tender launch to enable Suppliers to support the development of the requirment of the sorucing strategy.\nSuppliers do not need to contact Team Leidos at this time regarding this notice.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09353172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samuel Harrison",
"email": "samuel.harrison@uk.leidos.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02748952",
"name": "TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR6 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Logistics House, Buckshaw Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tvsscs.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02748952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Conduct various parts of the evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samuel Harrison",
"email": "uk.enquiry@tvsscs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024007-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024007-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T14:35:55+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}