TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Supply of Weed Control Products

Various chemical products
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Durham County Council: "Supply of Weed Control Products". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityDurham County CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Durham County Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Durham County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
8.7Bids / Report
9.1% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 212 active published awards; 208 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDurham County Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published12 Nov 2024, 12:04 GMT
Last source update12 Nov 2024, 12:04 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationVarious chemical products
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04980b
What is being bought
Framework Agreement contract for the Supply and Delivery of Weed Control Products. (Weed Killer products).
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    12 Nov 2024, 12:04 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    12 Nov 2024, 12:04 GMT
  3. Submission deadline changed to published date
    12 Nov 2024, 12:04 GMT
  4. Status changed to active
    4 Sept 2024, 15:06 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    4 Sept 2024, 15:06 BST
  6. Submission deadline changed to 4 Oct 2024, 12:00 BST
    4 Sept 2024, 15:06 BST
  7. Buyer information updated
    4 Sept 2024, 15:06 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Framework Agreement contract for the Supply and Delivery of Weed Control Products. (Weed Killer products) as detailed in the specification tender reference DN738406
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    12 Nov 2024, 12:04 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 12 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · £550,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Origin Amenity Solutions /Rigby Taylor
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Framework Agreement for the Supply of Weed Control Products
£550,000 · signed 12 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 3 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Durham County Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-34318
View buyer profile
  • Durham County Council
    buyer

    County Hall, DURHAM, UKC14, DH15UQ
  • Origin Amenity Solutions /Rigby Taylor
    supplier

    GB-COH: 157345
    Witham, UKC14
  • The High Court of England and Wales
    reviewBody

    London
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published