Lot 1
No lot description published.
The MPS is seeking to contract with a single Supplier who is able to supply vehicle paints and associated consumables to its workshop in Belvedere, Kent (the awarded Supplier may be required to deliver to other MPS premises if required over the life of the contract) upon commencement of the contract. The MPS currently use the Spies Hecker Hi-Tec range of products in the vehicle workshop, where a diverse range of vehicles, makes and models are repaired and maintained. The supply of Spies Hecker paint by the awarded Supplier is a mandatory requirement. The MPS may review alternative brands over the life of the contract and change where Value for Money (VFM) outweighs cost to change, including quality, time and cost. This brand is also tried and tested with our workshop staff who are all fully trained to use Spies Hecker paint.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055c57 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018811-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 10:45:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018811-2026 |
| 1 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061159-2025 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | tender | 038727-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018811-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T10:45:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paints"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02711932",
"name": "MORELLI GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "11400597449",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Vehicle Paint and Associated Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The MPS is seeking to contract with a single Supplier who is able to supply vehicle paints and associated consumables to its workshop in Belvedere, Kent (the awarded Supplier may be required to deliver to other MPS premises if required over the life of the contract) upon commencement of the contract.\nThe MPS currently use the Spies Hecker Hi-Tec range of products in the vehicle workshop, where a diverse range of vehicles, makes and models are repaired and maintained. The supply of Spies Hecker paint by the awarded Supplier is a mandatory requirement. The MPS may review alternative brands over the life of the contract and change where Value for Money (VFM) outweighs cost to change, including quality, time and cost. This brand is also tried and tested with our workshop staff who are all fully trained to use Spies Hecker paint.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rahul.malde@met.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02711932",
"name": "MORELLI GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "EN1 1SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Baird Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.morelli.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02711932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@morelli.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVC-8386-ZJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term of 24 months and with the inclusion of two foreseen extensions of 12 months (2 x 12 months). The total contract duration including foreseen extensions is 48 months (2+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018811-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018811-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T10:45:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Monthly Management Information (MI)",
"description": "This KPI is to measure the consistency of submissions and accuracy of the MI data submitted with clear identification methods used to highlight areas of risk to contractual obligations. \nTiming is important to enable the MPS to make informed decisions and act accordingly before the next MI submission.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Delivery Accuracy",
"description": "This KPI is to track the percentage of correct and incorrect items that are picked and delivered by the awarded Supplier. \nIncorrect items include those which are similar to, but do not match the item on the PO, as well as items on the PO which are not delivered at all.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "On time Product Delivery",
"description": "This KPI is to track the number of POs that are not delivered on the agreed date and time by the awarded Supplier. \nOnce an order has be processed, the awarded Supplier shall provide the MPS with an order confirmation, including delivery date and time window.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018811-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T10:45:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paints"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02711932",
"name": "MORELLI GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "11400597449",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Vehicle Paint and Associated Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The MPS is seeking to contract with a single Supplier who is able to supply vehicle paints and associated consumables to its workshop in Belvedere, Kent (the awarded Supplier may be required to deliver to other MPS premises if required over the life of the contract) upon commencement of the contract.\nThe MPS currently use the Spies Hecker Hi-Tec range of products in the vehicle workshop, where a diverse range of vehicles, makes and models are repaired and maintained. The supply of Spies Hecker paint by the awarded Supplier is a mandatory requirement. The MPS may review alternative brands over the life of the contract and change where Value for Money (VFM) outweighs cost to change, including quality, time and cost. This brand is also tried and tested with our workshop staff who are all fully trained to use Spies Hecker paint.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rahul.malde@met.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02711932",
"name": "MORELLI GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "EN1 1SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Baird Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.morelli.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02711932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@morelli.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVC-8386-ZJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term of 24 months and with the inclusion of two foreseen extensions of 12 months (2 x 12 months). The total contract duration including foreseen extensions is 48 months (2+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018811-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018811-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T10:45:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Monthly Management Information (MI)",
"description": "This KPI is to measure the consistency of submissions and accuracy of the MI data submitted with clear identification methods used to highlight areas of risk to contractual obligations. \nTiming is important to enable the MPS to make informed decisions and act accordingly before the next MI submission.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Delivery Accuracy",
"description": "This KPI is to track the percentage of correct and incorrect items that are picked and delivered by the awarded Supplier. \nIncorrect items include those which are similar to, but do not match the item on the PO, as well as items on the PO which are not delivered at all.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "On time Product Delivery",
"description": "This KPI is to track the number of POs that are not delivered on the agreed date and time by the awarded Supplier. \nOnce an order has be processed, the awarded Supplier shall provide the MPS with an order confirmation, including delivery date and time window.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061159-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-01T10:03:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paints"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Vehicle Paint and Associated Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial contract term of 24 months and the extension options totalling two 24-month extensions (2 + 1 + 1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061159-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061159-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T10:03:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02711932",
"name": "MORELLI GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Coupa Ref: 1793",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Supplier of Vehicle Paint and Associated Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of vehicle paints and associated consumables to MPS workshop in Belvedere, Kent upon commencement of the contract.\nThe MPS currently use the Spies Hecker Hi-Tec range of products in the vehicle workshop, where a diverse range of vehicles, makes and models are repaired and maintained. The supply of Spies Hecker paint by the awarded Supplier is a mandatory requirement. The MPS may review alternative brands over the life of the contract and change where Value for Money (VFM) outweighs cost to change, including quality, time and cost. This brand is also tried and tested with our workshop staff who are all fully trained to use Spies Hecker paint.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Scotland Yard, Victoria Embankment"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rahul Malde",
"email": "rahul.malde@met.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02711932",
"name": "MORELLI GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "EN1 1SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Baird Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.morelli.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02711932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@morelli.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVC-8386-ZJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038727-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T16:29:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Coupa Reference: 1793",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The MPS will be seeking to award a contract to the successful Supplier for an initial term of 24 months. The MPS will have a unilateral option to extend the contract for further period of up to 12 months (1x12 months) and a further extension of 12 months (1x12 months)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value and sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paints"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Vehicle Paint & Associated Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://supplier.coupahost.com/quotes/public_events?customer=metpolice",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "038727-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038727-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T16:29:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The MPS is seeking to contract with a single Supplier who is able to supply vehicle paints and associated consumables to its workshop in Belvedere, Kent (the awarded Supplier may be required to deliver to other MPS premises if required over the life of the contract) upon commencement of the contract.\nThe MPS currently use the Spies Hecker Hi-Tec range of products in the vehicle workshop, where a diverse range of vehicles, makes and models are repaired and maintained. The supply of Spies Hecker paint by the awarded Supplier is a mandatory requirement. The MPS may review alternative brands over the life of the contract and change where Value for Money (VFM) outweighs cost to change, including quality, time and cost. This brand is also tried and tested with our workshop staff who are all fully trained to use Spies Hecker paint.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplier.coupahost.com/quotes/public_events?customer=metpolice",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rahul.malde@met.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}