Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Charges 75% — Total cost of equipment per 5 phases.
Quality 25% — Two questions worth 25%
Buyer: LIFT SCHOOLS →
Participate on in-tendorganiser.co.uk ↗External submission platform
For the Academic year of 2026 to 2027 the schools below will require Ubiquiti Equipment as part of our rolling programme to deliver the same infrastructure to all our Schools. Alternatives will not be considered. The following list of schools are to be upgraded as part of a phased programme of works in the academic year of 2026 to 2027. Schools - Lift Barton Hill, Lift Charles Warren, Lift St James, Lift Trinity, Lift Newington, Lift New Rickstones, Lift New Forest, Lift Lea Forest, Lift Green Way, Lift Wishmore Cross, Lift Broadlands, Lift Noel Park, Lift Sir Herbert Leon, Lift Kingsley, Lift Montgomery, Lift Four Dwellings, Lift Clacton, Lift Kingswood, Lift Richmond Park, Lift Percy Shurmer, Lift Aylward, Lift Winton
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Charges 75% — Total cost of equipment per 5 phases.
Quality 25% — Two questions worth 25%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Computer-related equipment, Networks, Telecommunications equipment and supplies | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Computer-related equipment (30230000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 583 | 2 median · 18.2 average (196 of 583 with a bid count) | 3 average (214 of 583 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e2d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076878-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 14:13:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076878-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-07T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/educationportal |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | tender | 076878-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076878-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T15:13:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06625091",
"name": "LIFT SCHOOLS"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T332",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Charges 75%",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Total cost of equipment per 5 phases."
},
{
"name": "Quality 25%",
"type": "price",
"description": "Two questions worth 25%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Charges 75%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
},
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
},
{
"id": "32500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Ubiquity Hardware",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/educationportal",
"description": "Intend Educational Portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "076878-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076878-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T15:13:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "For the Academic year of 2026 to 2027 the schools below will require Ubiquiti Equipment as part of our rolling programme to deliver the same infrastructure to all our Schools. Alternatives will not be considered. The following list of schools are to be upgraded as part of a phased programme of works in the academic year of 2026 to 2027.\nSchools - Lift Barton Hill, Lift Charles Warren, Lift St James, Lift Trinity, Lift Newington, Lift New Rickstones, Lift New Forest, Lift Lea Forest, Lift Green Way, Lift Wishmore Cross, Lift Broadlands, Lift Noel Park, Lift Sir Herbert Leon, Lift Kingsley, Lift Montgomery, Lift Four Dwellings, Lift Clacton, Lift Kingswood, Lift Richmond Park, Lift Percy Shurmer, Lift Aylward, Lift Winton",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 Days"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/educationportal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06625091",
"name": "LIFT SCHOOLS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 7TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Edcity Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06625091",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@liftschools.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076878-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T15:13:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06625091",
"name": "LIFT SCHOOLS"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T332",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Charges 75%",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Total cost of equipment per 5 phases."
},
{
"name": "Quality 25%",
"type": "price",
"description": "Two questions worth 25%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Charges 75%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
},
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
},
{
"id": "32500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Ubiquity Hardware",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/educationportal",
"description": "Intend Educational Portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "076878-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076878-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T15:13:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "For the Academic year of 2026 to 2027 the schools below will require Ubiquiti Equipment as part of our rolling programme to deliver the same infrastructure to all our Schools. Alternatives will not be considered. The following list of schools are to be upgraded as part of a phased programme of works in the academic year of 2026 to 2027.\nSchools - Lift Barton Hill, Lift Charles Warren, Lift St James, Lift Trinity, Lift Newington, Lift New Rickstones, Lift New Forest, Lift Lea Forest, Lift Green Way, Lift Wishmore Cross, Lift Broadlands, Lift Noel Park, Lift Sir Herbert Leon, Lift Kingsley, Lift Montgomery, Lift Four Dwellings, Lift Clacton, Lift Kingswood, Lift Richmond Park, Lift Percy Shurmer, Lift Aylward, Lift Winton",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 Days"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/educationportal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06625091",
"name": "LIFT SCHOOLS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 7TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Edcity Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06625091",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@liftschools.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}