TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

SUPPLY OF PROFESSION SERVICES -HIGHVIEW RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT

Construction-related services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Folkestone and Hythe District Council: "SUPPLY OF PROFESSION SERVICES -HIGHVIEW RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityFolkestone and Hythe District CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Folkestone and Hythe District Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Folkestone and Hythe District Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
10.3Bids / Report
10% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 10 active published awards; 10 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published5 May 2021, 14:25 BST
Last source update5 May 2021, 14:25 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationConstruction-related services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02ad5c
What is being bought
FHDC requires professional services team to carry out the various roles generally as set out in the Specification. This role will include assisting with the preparation of tender documents, technical design, construction issue drawings and attending site to check the contractors quality of work.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    5 May 2021, 14:25 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    5 May 2021, 14:25 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    5 May 2021, 14:25 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    FHDC requires professional services team to carry out the various roles generally as set out in the Specification. This role will include assisting with the preparation of tender documents, technical design, construction issue drawings and attending site to check the contractors quality of work.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    5 May 2021, 14:25 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 4 May 2021, 00:00 BST · £242,977
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
HAZLE MCCORMACK YOUNG LLP
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£242,977 · signed 4 May 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 12 (lot 1)
smeBids: 9 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Folkestone and Hythe District Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-4604
View buyer profile
  • Folkestone and Hythe District Council
    buyer

    Civic Centre, Folkestone, UKJ44, CT20 2QY
    +44 1303853377
  • HAZLE MCCORMACK YOUNG LLP
    supplier

    Leap House, Frog Lane, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, UKJ44, TN1 1YT
  • Ms Ade Agboola
    reviewBody

    Kent
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published