Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (CBMDC) are updating their stop smoking model to change how Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT) is supplied to services users as a part of The Living Well Stop Smoking Service. CBMDC wishes to commission a provider of NRT to cover the whole of Bradford District to complement the existing Medications Prescriber Service and Vape suppliers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fa04 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048988-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 14:55:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084753-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048988-2026 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020142-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | tender | 084753-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048988-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T15:55:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWD-1411-DGQQ",
"name": "Inshallah Meds Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100106303",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT) to Support Smoking Cessation Across Bradford District.",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (CBMDC) are updating their stop smoking model to change how Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT) is supplied to services users as a part of The Living Well Stop Smoking Service. CBMDC wishes to commission a provider of NRT to cover the whole of Bradford District to complement the existing Medications Prescriber Service and Vape suppliers.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donald Onekutu",
"email": "donald.onekutu@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWD-1411-DGQQ",
"name": "Inshallah Meds Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 3DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Delivery Chemist, Former Windmill Gym"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWWD-1411-DGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Inshallahmeds@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT) to Support Smoking Cessation Across Bradford District.",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial term is 2 years, there is an option to extend for 1 additional year. The contract extension is contingent upon satisfactory performance and the availability of funds"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048988-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048988-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T15:55:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048988-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T15:55:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWD-1411-DGQQ",
"name": "Inshallah Meds Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100106303",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT) to Support Smoking Cessation Across Bradford District.",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (CBMDC) are updating their stop smoking model to change how Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT) is supplied to services users as a part of The Living Well Stop Smoking Service. CBMDC wishes to commission a provider of NRT to cover the whole of Bradford District to complement the existing Medications Prescriber Service and Vape suppliers.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donald Onekutu",
"email": "donald.onekutu@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWD-1411-DGQQ",
"name": "Inshallah Meds Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 3DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Delivery Chemist, Former Windmill Gym"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWWD-1411-DGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Inshallahmeds@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT) to Support Smoking Cessation Across Bradford District.",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial term is 2 years, there is an option to extend for 1 additional year. The contract extension is contingent upon satisfactory performance and the availability of funds"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048988-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048988-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T15:55:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020142-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWD-1411-DGQQ",
"name": "Inshallah Meds Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-05T17:30:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT) to Support Smoking Cessation Across Bradford District.",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract extension is contingent upon satisfactory performance and the availability of funds"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020142-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020142-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T17:30:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWD-1411-DGQQ",
"name": "Inshallah Meds Ltd."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100106303",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT) to Support Smoking Cessation Across Bradford District.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (CBMDC) are updating their stop smoking model to change how Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT) is supplied to services users as a part of The Living Well Stop Smoking Service. CBMDC wishes to commission a provider of NRT to cover the whole of Bradford District to complement the existing Medications Prescriber Service and Vape suppliers.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donald Onekutu",
"email": "donald.onekutu@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWD-1411-DGQQ",
"name": "Inshallah Meds Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 3DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Delivery Chemist, Former Windmill Gym"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWWD-1411-DGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Inshallahmeds@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084753-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T10:30:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100106303",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension period of up to 12 months in one or more periods. Extension subject to satisfactory contractor performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Response to Service Specificatoin",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
},
{
"id": "33693200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nicotine substitutes"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT) to Support Smoking Cessation Across Bradford District.",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "084753-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084753-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T10:30:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (CBMDC) are updating their stop smoking model to change how Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT) is supplied to services users as a part of The Living Well Stop Smoking Service. CBMDC wishes to commission a provider of NRT to cover the whole of Bradford District to complement the existing Medications Prescriber Service and Vape suppliers.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101058&TID100106303&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leonora Heyes",
"email": "leonora.heyes@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07582100440"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}