Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
SUPPLY OF MAINS GAS TO WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NORSE X 2 GAS METERS 2026 CONTRACT START DATE 01/04/26 TOTAL ESTIMATED VOLUME 0.2 GWH PER ANNUM CONTRACTS CONSIDERED FOR 12, 24 AND 36 MONTHS 30 DAYS DD E-INVOICING TO A SPECIFIC ADDRESS EXCEL BILLING FILE GREEN AND BROWN PRICING WELCOME
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0648ba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026785-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 12:49:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010387-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026785-2026 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | tender | 010387-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026785-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T12:49:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10697130",
"name": "WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NORSE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03904624",
"name": "SEFE ENERGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648ba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SUPPLY OF MAINS GAS TO WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NORSE X 2 GAS METERS 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SUPPLY OF MAINS GAS TO WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NORSE X 2 GAS METERS 2026\nCONTRACT START DATE 01/04/26\nTOTAL ESTIMATED VOLUME 0.2 GWH PER ANNUM\nCONTRACTS CONSIDERED FOR 12, 24 AND 36 MONTHS\n30 DAYS DD\nE-INVOICING TO A SPECIFIC ADDRESS\nEXCEL BILLING FILE\nGREEN AND BROWN PRICING WELCOME",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10697130",
"name": "WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NORSE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10697130",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@norsegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYT-6382-NLNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07085891",
"name": "INDIGO SWAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Millennium Plain"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07085891",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Tendering",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Arnold",
"email": "findatender@indigoswan.co.uk",
"telephone": "01603 7247896"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNZ-5722-NZNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03904624",
"name": "SEFE ENERGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Triton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sefe-energy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03904624",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nathan.smith@sefe.eu"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVD-1549-BYRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28180,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33816
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026785-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026785-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T12:49:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026785-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T12:49:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10697130",
"name": "WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NORSE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03904624",
"name": "SEFE ENERGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648ba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SUPPLY OF MAINS GAS TO WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NORSE X 2 GAS METERS 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SUPPLY OF MAINS GAS TO WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NORSE X 2 GAS METERS 2026\nCONTRACT START DATE 01/04/26\nTOTAL ESTIMATED VOLUME 0.2 GWH PER ANNUM\nCONTRACTS CONSIDERED FOR 12, 24 AND 36 MONTHS\n30 DAYS DD\nE-INVOICING TO A SPECIFIC ADDRESS\nEXCEL BILLING FILE\nGREEN AND BROWN PRICING WELCOME",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10697130",
"name": "WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NORSE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10697130",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@norsegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYT-6382-NLNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07085891",
"name": "INDIGO SWAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Millennium Plain"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07085891",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Tendering",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Arnold",
"email": "findatender@indigoswan.co.uk",
"telephone": "01603 7247896"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNZ-5722-NZNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03904624",
"name": "SEFE ENERGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Triton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sefe-energy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03904624",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nathan.smith@sefe.eu"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVD-1549-BYRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28180,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33816
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026785-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026785-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T12:49:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010387-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T11:38:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10697130",
"name": "WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NORSE LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648ba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37446
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Suppliers must be registered with Ofgem and hold the relevant supply licence.\nThe contract will be awarded primarily based on price, but other considerations may include, billing requirements, customer service, account management and added value services."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SUPPLY OF MAINS GAS TO WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NORSE X 2 GAS METERS 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37446
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010387-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010387-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T11:38:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SUPPLY OF MAINS GAS TO WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NORSE X 2 GAS METERS 2026\nCONTRACT START DATE 01/04/26\nTOTAL ESTIMATED VOLUME 0.2 GWH PER ANNUM\nCONTRACTS CONSIDERED FOR 12, 24 AND 36 MONTHS\n30 DAYS DD\nE-INVOICING TO A SPECIFIC ADDRESS\nEXCEL BILLING FILE \nGREEN AND BROWN PRICING WELCOME",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T10:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Requests for the document should be sent to the following address before the deadline:\nfindatender@indigoswan.co.uk\nEnquiries can also be raised to the following contact before the deadline:\nLouise Arnold 01603 724896",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10697130",
"name": "WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NORSE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10697130",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@norsegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYT-6382-NLNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07085891",
"name": "INDIGO SWAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Millennium Plain"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.indigoswan.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07085891",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Tendering",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Arnold",
"email": "findatender@indigoswan.co.uk",
"telephone": "01603 724896"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNZ-5722-NZNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}