Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Supply of Mains Gas to University of Manchester
Mains gas
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: University of Manchester: "Supply of Mains Gas to University of Manchester". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | University of Manchester | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: University of Manchester
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for University of Manchester. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUniversity of Manchester | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Sept 2023, 16:06 BST | Last source update1 Sept 2023, 16:06 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMains gas | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-037ec9 | ||
What is being bought
The University of Manchester are currently out to tender for the provision of Mains GasSuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through the e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of the website and selecting the View Details button of this project.Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 5th December 2022 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 5th December 2022.Please allow sufficient time to make your return. Late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
1 Sept 2023, 16:06 BST - Official notice release published
1 Sept 2023, 16:06 BST - tender value changed
8 Nov 2022, 10:31 GMT - Status changed to published status
8 Nov 2022, 10:31 GMT - Official notice release published
8 Nov 2022, 10:31 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
8 Nov 2022, 10:31 GMT - Published value updated to £50,000,000
3 Nov 2022, 14:04 GMT - Status changed to active
3 Nov 2022, 14:04 GMT - Official notice release published
3 Nov 2022, 14:04 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 5 Dec 2022, 12:00 GMT
3 Nov 2022, 14:04 GMT - Buyer information updated
3 Nov 2022, 14:04 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedSupply of Mains Gas for the University of ManchesterContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Sept 2023, 16:06 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 9 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · £50,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards SEFE Energy Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Supplier of Gas to University of Manchester £50,000,000 · signed 9 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
University of Manchester
Contracting authority GB-FTS-67538Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published