Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065615 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057386-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 08:27:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014339-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | tenderCancellation | 057386-2026 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | tender | 014339-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057386-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T09:27:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065615",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"statusDetails": "Change in circumstances and spend renders tender not fit for purpose.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/25/2793/RC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Lock Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057386-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057386-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T09:27:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Coates",
"email": "rachel.coates@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158482724"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057386-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T09:27:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065615",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"statusDetails": "Change in circumstances and spend renders tender not fit for purpose.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/25/2793/RC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Lock Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057386-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057386-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T09:27:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Coates",
"email": "rachel.coates@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158482724"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014339-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T14:00:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065615",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/25/2793/RC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 141666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be established for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further period up to a total of 1 years taking the contract term to a maximum of 4 years subject to satisfactory performance in accordance with agreed Key Performance Indicators."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical & Service delivery Commercial offe"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locks"
},
{
"id": "44520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locks, keys and hinges"
},
{
"id": "44521110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Door locks"
},
{
"id": "98395000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locksmith services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Lock Services",
"value": {
"amount": 141666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014339-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014339-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T14:00:47Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottingham Trent University is seeking bids for the provision of lock supply services across City (NG1), Clifton (NG11), Brackenhurst (NG25) Confetti (NG1) and Mansfield (NG18) campuses as and when required. Service requirements will include but are not limited to; supply of new and replacement keys & locks, re-pinning services and project / technical consultation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=102929&TID100108136&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Coates",
"email": "rachel.coates@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158482724"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}