← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply of Furniture at Ormsgill Family Centre

Buyer: Westmorland and Furness Council →

BuyerWestmorland and Furness Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Supply and fit-out of office furniture, including desks and chairs at Ormsgill Family Centre

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066ffb
Latest release ID025604-2026
Latest release timestampFri Mar 20 2026 10:18:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Mar 2026award, contract025604-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "025604-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-20T10:18:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ffb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
    "name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39130000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Office furniture"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 30195,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36234
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "025604-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025604-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-20T10:18:39Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00295393",
          "name": "WAGSTAFF BROS.,LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ffb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of Furniture at Ormsgill Family Centre",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply and fit-out of office furniture, including desks and chairs at Ormsgill Family Centre",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
      "name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kendal",
        "postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.capital.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00295393",
      "name": "WAGSTAFF BROS.,LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 4JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Brewhouse Yard"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wagstaffgroup.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00295393",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@wagstaffgroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWCL-2712-WRVH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Mar 2026 · 025604-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "025604-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-20T10:18:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ffb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
    "name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39130000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Office furniture"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 30195,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36234
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "025604-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025604-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-20T10:18:39Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00295393",
          "name": "WAGSTAFF BROS.,LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ffb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of Furniture at Ormsgill Family Centre",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply and fit-out of office furniture, including desks and chairs at Ormsgill Family Centre",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
      "name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kendal",
        "postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.capital.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00295393",
      "name": "WAGSTAFF BROS.,LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 4JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Brewhouse Yard"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wagstaffgroup.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00295393",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@wagstaffgroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWCL-2712-WRVH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}