Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031368-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T11:42:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPV-7259-DHXD",
"name": "Dudley College of Technology"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17432",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "CUSTOMER SERVICE AND FINANCE",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "CUSTOMER SERVICE AND FINANCE"
},
{
"name": "DELIVERY PERFORMANCE",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "DELIVERY PERFORMANCE"
},
{
"name": "PRODUCT",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "PRODUCT"
},
{
"name": "COST AND VALUE",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "COST AND VALUE"
},
{
"name": "FOOD SAFETY AND COMPLIANCE",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "FOOD SAFETY AND COMPLIANCE"
},
{
"name": "SUSTAINABILITY",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "SUSTAINABILITY"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of food and beverages",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "031368-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031368-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T11:42:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The college took the decision to run the catering provision in house 10 years ago. All our catering provision is now internally managed. We currently use a wide range of suppliers for our eateries. \nStir has grown each year and continues to generate good income for the College. The role of this tender would be to supply some of Stir’s food and beverage items required. \nThe emphasis on the tender is fresh, good quality, sustainability and good pricing.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPV-7259-DHXD",
"name": "Dudley College of Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPV-7259-DHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracey Willetts",
"email": "tenders@dudleycol.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01384 363218"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Apr 2026 · 031368-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "031368-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T11:42:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPV-7259-DHXD",
"name": "Dudley College of Technology"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17432",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "CUSTOMER SERVICE AND FINANCE",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "CUSTOMER SERVICE AND FINANCE"
},
{
"name": "DELIVERY PERFORMANCE",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "DELIVERY PERFORMANCE"
},
{
"name": "PRODUCT",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "PRODUCT"
},
{
"name": "COST AND VALUE",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "COST AND VALUE"
},
{
"name": "FOOD SAFETY AND COMPLIANCE",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "FOOD SAFETY AND COMPLIANCE"
},
{
"name": "SUSTAINABILITY",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "SUSTAINABILITY"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of food and beverages",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "031368-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031368-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T11:42:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The college took the decision to run the catering provision in house 10 years ago. All our catering provision is now internally managed. We currently use a wide range of suppliers for our eateries. \nStir has grown each year and continues to generate good income for the College. The role of this tender would be to supply some of Stir’s food and beverage items required. \nThe emphasis on the tender is fresh, good quality, sustainability and good pricing.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPV-7259-DHXD",
"name": "Dudley College of Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPV-7259-DHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracey Willetts",
"email": "tenders@dudleycol.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01384 363218"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Mar 2026 · 025977-2026 · tender
{
"id": "025977-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T17:09:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPV-7259-DHXD",
"name": "Dudley College of Technology"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17432",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "CUSTOMER SERVICE AND FINANCE",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "CUSTOMER SERVICE AND FINANCE"
},
{
"name": "DELIVERY PERFORMANCE",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "DELIVERY PERFORMANCE"
},
{
"name": "PRODUCT",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "PRODUCT"
},
{
"name": "COST AND VALUE",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "COST AND VALUE"
},
{
"name": "FOOD SAFETY AND COMPLIANCE",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "FOOD SAFETY AND COMPLIANCE"
},
{
"name": "SUSTAINABILITY",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "SUSTAINABILITY"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of food and beverages",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "025977-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025977-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T17:09:03Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The college took the decision to run the catering provision in house 10 years ago. All our catering provision is now internally managed. We currently use a wide range of suppliers for our eateries. \nStir has grown each year and continues to generate good income for the College. The role of this tender would be to supply some of Stir’s food and beverage items required. \nThe emphasis on the tender is fresh, good quality, sustainability and good pricing.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPV-7259-DHXD",
"name": "Dudley College of Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPV-7259-DHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracey Willetts",
"email": "tenders@dudleycol.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01384 363218"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}