Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: West London NHS Trust →
The Trust’s existing cleaning equipment is exclusively Diversey‑branded, and compatibility requires purchasing from the same manufacturer. Alternative brands were reviewed but were not suitable or cost‑effective.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0682dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034134-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 11:03:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034134-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034134-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T12:03:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
"name": "West London NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180034",
"name": "Diversey Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Floor Cleaning Equipment (One‑off Purchase)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust’s existing cleaning equipment is exclusively Diversey‑branded, and compatibility requires purchasing from the same manufacturer. Alternative brands were reviewed but were not suitable or cost‑effective.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
"name": "West London NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southall",
"postalCode": "UB2 4SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Armstrong Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westlondon.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NWLPS supported procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180034",
"name": "Diversey Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 8PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diversey Limited Pyramid Close, Weston Favell, Northampton, NN3 8PD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deborah.bland@sealedair.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17388.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20866.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034134-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034134-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T12:03:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034134-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T12:03:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
"name": "West London NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180034",
"name": "Diversey Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Floor Cleaning Equipment (One‑off Purchase)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust’s existing cleaning equipment is exclusively Diversey‑branded, and compatibility requires purchasing from the same manufacturer. Alternative brands were reviewed but were not suitable or cost‑effective.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
"name": "West London NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southall",
"postalCode": "UB2 4SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Armstrong Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westlondon.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NWLPS supported procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180034",
"name": "Diversey Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 8PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diversey Limited Pyramid Close, Weston Favell, Northampton, NN3 8PD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deborah.bland@sealedair.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17388.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20866.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034134-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034134-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T12:03:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}