Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Atomic Energy Authority →
The scope of the contract includes the supply of five (5) Helium leak detectors for the Hydrogen 3 Advanced Technology (H3AT) facility at the UKAEA’s Culham Campus. The leak detectors will be utilized within H3AT project to confirm/test the leak rate of systems during installation and commissioning phase.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058c02 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076565-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 15:12:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076565-2025 |
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070305-2025 |
| 26 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 060246-2025 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | tender | 050482-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076565-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T15:12:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38431100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-detection apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYW-9582-JTRT",
"name": "Busch UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/EV091/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of five (5) Helium leak detectors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of the contract includes the supply of five (5) Helium leak detectors for the Hydrogen 3 Advanced Technology (H3AT) facility at the UKAEA’s Culham Campus. The leak detectors will be utilized within H3AT project to confirm/test the leak rate of systems during installation and commissioning phase.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yana Shubicheva",
"email": "yana.shubicheva@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+12 35528822"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYW-9582-JTRT",
"name": "Busch UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF1 7YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hortonwood 30"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buschvacuum.com/uk/en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYW-9582-JTRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Pearce",
"email": "andrew.pearce@busch.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7739247638"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of five (5) Helium leak detectors",
"value": {
"amount": 130714,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156856
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076565-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076565-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T15:12:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076565-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T15:12:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38431100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-detection apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYW-9582-JTRT",
"name": "Busch UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/EV091/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of five (5) Helium leak detectors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of the contract includes the supply of five (5) Helium leak detectors for the Hydrogen 3 Advanced Technology (H3AT) facility at the UKAEA’s Culham Campus. The leak detectors will be utilized within H3AT project to confirm/test the leak rate of systems during installation and commissioning phase.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yana Shubicheva",
"email": "yana.shubicheva@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+12 35528822"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYW-9582-JTRT",
"name": "Busch UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF1 7YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hortonwood 30"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buschvacuum.com/uk/en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYW-9582-JTRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Pearce",
"email": "andrew.pearce@busch.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7739247638"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of five (5) Helium leak detectors",
"value": {
"amount": 130714,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156856
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076565-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076565-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T15:12:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070305-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-03T09:38:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38431100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-detection apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of five (5) Helium leak detectors",
"value": {
"amount": 130714,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156856
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070305-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070305-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T09:38:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYW-9582-JTRT",
"name": "Busch UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/EV091/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of five (5) Helium leak detectors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of the contract includes the supply of five (5) Helium leak detectors for the Hydrogen 3 Advanced Technology (H3AT) facility at the UKAEA’s Culham Campus. The leak detectors will be utilized within H3AT project to confirm/test the leak rate of systems during installation and commissioning phase.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eirini Varsamou",
"email": "eirini.varsamou@ukaea.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYW-9582-JTRT",
"name": "Busch UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF1 7YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hortonwood 30"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buschvacuum.com/uk/en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYW-9582-JTRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Pearce",
"email": "andrew.pearce@busch.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7739247638"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060246-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T15:26:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/EV091/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to ITT pack"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please refer to ITT pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38431100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-detection apparatus"
},
{
"id": "24111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helium"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of five (5) Helium leak detectors",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060246-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060246-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T15:26:52+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060246-2025",
"description": "This tender has been extended by a week. The new submission deadline is noon Monday 6th of October."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of the contract includes the supply of five (5) Helium leak detectors for the Hydrogen 3 Advanced Technology (H3AT) facility at the UKAEA's Culham Campus. The leak detectors will be utilized within H3AT project to confirm/test the leak rate of systems during installation and commissioning phase.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=97237&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eirini Varsamou",
"email": "eirini.varsamou@ukaea.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050482-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T12:00:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/EV091/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to ITT pack"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please refer to ITT pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38431100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-detection apparatus"
},
{
"id": "24111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helium"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of five (5) Helium leak detectors",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050482-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050482-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T12:00:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of the contract includes the supply of five (5) Helium leak detectors for the Hydrogen 3 Advanced Technology (H3AT) facility at the UKAEA’s Culham Campus. The leak detectors will be utilized within H3AT project to confirm/test the leak rate of systems during installation and commissioning phase.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=97237&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eirini Varsamou",
"email": "eirini.varsamou@ukaea.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}