Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "060570-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-29T15:09:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a431",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "060570-2025-SBU-DCO-052-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162282",
"name": "InHealth Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-DCO-052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice confirms the contract award of Swansea Bay University Health Board (SBUHB) to award under the HealthTrust Europe (HTE) Framework Agreement: Direct Call-Off Contract under the HealthTrust Europe LLP Framework Agreement for the Supply of\nEndoscopy Suite Goods & Services (FTS Reference number: 2024/S 000-026243), Lot 4 Endoscopy Services & Integrated Solutions.\nThe contract is for a short-term solution to increase additional endoscopy capacity in SBUHB and support the reduction in core Endoscopy Procedure waiting times.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Morriston Hospital - Heol Maes Eglwys, Morriston, Swansea, SA6 6NL."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Endoscopy Suite Goods & Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Swansea Bay University Health Board (SBUHB) has a requirement for the provision of a Mobile Endoscopy Unit to be located on the Morriston Hospital site for a period ending 31st March 2026.\nThe model provided by the preferred bidder will include a full end to end mobile Endoscopy service to include Pre assessment, Triage, Booking & Pathology.",
"classification": {
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The proposal met the requirements of the specification with the financial envelope and could satisfy the timeline with regard to delivery, installation and commissioning.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_CONTRACT_AWARDED_DESIGN_CONTEST",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Service contract to be awarded to the winner or one of winners under the rules of a design contest"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Buckingham",
"email": "paul.buckingham@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162282",
"name": "InHealth Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP111JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beechwood Hall, Kingsmead Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "InHealth Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 000000",
"telephone": "+44 000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060570-2025-SBU-DCO-052-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1561560,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060570-2025-SBU-DCO-052-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:156218)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Sept 2025 · 060570-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "060570-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-29T15:09:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a431",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "060570-2025-SBU-DCO-052-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162282",
"name": "InHealth Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-DCO-052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice confirms the contract award of Swansea Bay University Health Board (SBUHB) to award under the HealthTrust Europe (HTE) Framework Agreement: Direct Call-Off Contract under the HealthTrust Europe LLP Framework Agreement for the Supply of\nEndoscopy Suite Goods & Services (FTS Reference number: 2024/S 000-026243), Lot 4 Endoscopy Services & Integrated Solutions.\nThe contract is for a short-term solution to increase additional endoscopy capacity in SBUHB and support the reduction in core Endoscopy Procedure waiting times.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Morriston Hospital - Heol Maes Eglwys, Morriston, Swansea, SA6 6NL."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Endoscopy Suite Goods & Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Swansea Bay University Health Board (SBUHB) has a requirement for the provision of a Mobile Endoscopy Unit to be located on the Morriston Hospital site for a period ending 31st March 2026.\nThe model provided by the preferred bidder will include a full end to end mobile Endoscopy service to include Pre assessment, Triage, Booking & Pathology.",
"classification": {
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The proposal met the requirements of the specification with the financial envelope and could satisfy the timeline with regard to delivery, installation and commissioning.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_CONTRACT_AWARDED_DESIGN_CONTEST",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Service contract to be awarded to the winner or one of winners under the rules of a design contest"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Buckingham",
"email": "paul.buckingham@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162282",
"name": "InHealth Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP111JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beechwood Hall, Kingsmead Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "InHealth Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 000000",
"telephone": "+44 000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060570-2025-SBU-DCO-052-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1561560,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060570-2025-SBU-DCO-052-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:156218)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}