Lot 1
No lot description published.
In order to maintain existing operations in respect of the Supply of Ducting, a direct award is required to source these items from the incumbent supplier of existing contract C241. The value of this direct award is anticipated to be up to £975k. A renewal procurement process is underway.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067616 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029130-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 13:10:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029130-2026 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028340-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029130-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T14:10:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067616",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI026041",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44322300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cable ducts"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 975000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1170000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029130-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029130-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T14:10:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC079486",
"name": "Emtelle UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C241",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of Ducting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "In order to maintain existing operations in respect of the Supply of Ducting, a direct award is required to source these items from the incumbent supplier of existing contract C241. The value of this direct award is anticipated to be up to £975k. A renewal procurement process is underway.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "In order to maintain existing operations in respect of the Supply of Ducting, a direct award is required to source these items from the incumbent supplier of existing contract C241. The value of this direct award is anticipated to be up to £975k. A renewal procurement process is underway.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI026041",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI026041",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aaron Fulton",
"email": "Aaron.Fulton@nienetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC079486",
"name": "Emtelle UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HAWICK",
"postalCode": "TD9 8LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haughhead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC079486",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greig.mcilwraith@emtelle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029130-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T14:10:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067616",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI026041",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44322300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cable ducts"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 975000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1170000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029130-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029130-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T14:10:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC079486",
"name": "Emtelle UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C241",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of Ducting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "In order to maintain existing operations in respect of the Supply of Ducting, a direct award is required to source these items from the incumbent supplier of existing contract C241. The value of this direct award is anticipated to be up to £975k. A renewal procurement process is underway.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "In order to maintain existing operations in respect of the Supply of Ducting, a direct award is required to source these items from the incumbent supplier of existing contract C241. The value of this direct award is anticipated to be up to £975k. A renewal procurement process is underway.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI026041",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI026041",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aaron Fulton",
"email": "Aaron.Fulton@nienetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC079486",
"name": "Emtelle UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HAWICK",
"postalCode": "TD9 8LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haughhead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC079486",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greig.mcilwraith@emtelle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028340-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T10:14:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067616",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI026041",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44322300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cable ducts"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 975000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1170000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028340-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028340-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T10:14:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC079486",
"name": "Emtelle UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C241",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Ducting",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "In order to maintain existing operations in respect of the Supply of Ducting, a direct award is required to source these items from the incumbent supplier of existing contract C241. The value of this direct award is anticipated to be up to £975k. A renewal procurement process is underway.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "In order to maintain existing operations in respect of the Supply of Ducting, a direct award is required to source these items from the incumbent supplier of existing contract C241. The value of this direct award is anticipated to be up to £975k. A renewal procurement process is underway.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI026041",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI026041",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aaron Fulton",
"email": "Aaron.Fulton@nienetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC079486",
"name": "Emtelle UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HAWICK",
"postalCode": "TD9 8LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haughhead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC079486",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greig.mcilwraith@emtelle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}