Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Supply of Custom Orthopaedic Implant to Royal Derby Hospital
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0562f3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041648-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 21 2025 12:40:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041648-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041648-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T13:40:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33183100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Orthopaedic implants"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07112154",
"name": "Enovis Surgical GB Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RA350979",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Custom Orthopaedic Implant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Custom Orthopaedic Implant to Royal Derby Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Derby Hospital, Uttoxeter Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "russell.hadfield@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07112154",
"name": "Enovis Surgical GB Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8GX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Office Village Forder Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.enovis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07112154",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@enovis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRT-8288-RTZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Custom Orthopaedic Implant",
"value": {
"amount": 20400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041648-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041648-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T13:40:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041648-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T13:40:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33183100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Orthopaedic implants"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07112154",
"name": "Enovis Surgical GB Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RA350979",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Custom Orthopaedic Implant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Custom Orthopaedic Implant to Royal Derby Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Derby Hospital, Uttoxeter Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "russell.hadfield@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07112154",
"name": "Enovis Surgical GB Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8GX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Office Village Forder Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.enovis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07112154",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@enovis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRT-8288-RTZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Custom Orthopaedic Implant",
"value": {
"amount": 20400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041648-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041648-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T13:40:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}