2
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ade3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033657-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 10:22:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | contractTermination | 033657-2026 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068410-2025 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064969-2025 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064680-2025 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | planning | 064588-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033657-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T11:22:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ade3",
"tender": {
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of CB4 Replacement Parts",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033657-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033657-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T11:22:27+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 199600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 239952
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033657-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T11:22:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ade3",
"tender": {
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of CB4 Replacement Parts",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033657-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033657-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T11:22:27+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 199600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 239952
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068410-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T09:45:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ade3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39831100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Oil dispersant"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-6644-WDCP",
"name": "AllMaritim"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of CB4 Replacement Parts",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for 1 x CB4 oil recovery replacement tubes and equipment upto and including the towing bridles. This is a direct and identical product replacement of an item already owned by the Contracting Authority.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "To ensure continuity of service and compatibility with the previously supplied powered reel, boom, boom vane and ancillaries from AllMaritim the corresponding product must be bought from the original supplier which denotes the use of Direct Award in this instance.\nThis requirement compliments similar goods which are already part of the national stockpile of counter pollution equipment and maintains business continuity.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-6644-WDCP",
"name": "AllMaritim",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NO",
"country": "NO",
"locality": "Mathopen",
"postalCode": "5174",
"countryName": "Norway",
"streetAddress": "Hillerenveien 82"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZD-6644-WDCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "post@allmaritim.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 199600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 239952
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068410-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068410-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T09:45:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Supply of parts only."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064969-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T18:02:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ade3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39831100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Oil dispersant"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of CB4 Replacement Parts",
"value": {
"amount": 199600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 239952
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064969-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064969-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T18:02:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-6644-WDCP",
"name": "Allmaritim"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of CB4 Replacement Parts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for 1 x CB4 oil recovery replacement tubes and equipment upto and including the towing bridles. This is a direct and identical product replacement of an item already owned by the Contracting Authority.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-6644-WDCP",
"name": "Allmaritim",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NO",
"country": "NO",
"locality": "Mathopen",
"postalCode": "5174",
"countryName": "Norway",
"streetAddress": "Hillerenveien 82"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZD-6644-WDCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "post@allmaritim.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064680-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T11:51:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ade3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39831100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Oil dispersant"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of CB4 Replacement Parts",
"value": {
"amount": 199600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 239952
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064680-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064680-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T11:51:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-6644-WDCP",
"name": "AllMaritim"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TCA 3-7-1871",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Supply of CB4 Replacement Parts",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for 1 x CB4 oil recovery replacement tubes and equipment upto and including the towing bridles. This is a direct and identical product replacement of an item already owned by the Contracting Authority.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "To ensure continuity of service and compatibility with the previously supplied powered reel, boom, boom vane and ancillaries from AllMaritim the corresponding product must be bought from the original supplier which denotes the use of Direct Award in this instance.\nThis requirement compliments similar goods which are already part of the national stockpile of counter pollution equipment and maintains business continuity.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-6644-WDCP",
"name": "AllMaritim",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NO",
"country": "NO",
"locality": "Mathopen",
"postalCode": "5174",
"countryName": "Norway",
"streetAddress": "Hillerenveien 82"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZD-6644-WDCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "post@allmaritim.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064588-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T09:54:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ade3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ade3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39831100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Oil dispersant"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of CB4 Replacement Parts",
"value": {
"amount": 199600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 239952
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for 1 x CB4 oil recovery replacement tubes and equipment upto and including the towing bridles. This is a direct and identical product replacement of an item already owned by the Contracting Authority.\nTo ensure value for money in the use of public funds the decision has been taken to only replace the failing parts of the system.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064588-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064588-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T09:54:43+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}