TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Supply of Bakery Products

Bakery products
Food
beverages
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Nottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road: "Supply of Bakery Products". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNottingham City Campus, Hucknall RoadScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Nottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Nottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1.6Bids / Report
64.7% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 17 active published awards; 17 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published25 Mar 2024, 15:31 GMT
Last source update25 Mar 2024, 15:31 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBakery products, Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0424de
What is being bought
Nottingham University Hospital Trust (Trust) is tendering a 5 years contract for the supply of bakery products.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    25 Mar 2024, 15:31 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    25 Mar 2024, 15:31 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    25 Mar 2024, 15:31 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    25 Mar 2024, 15:31 GMT
  5. Published value updated to £470,000
    12 Dec 2023, 12:05 GMT
  6. Status changed to active
    12 Dec 2023, 12:05 GMT
  7. Official notice release published
    12 Dec 2023, 12:05 GMT
  8. Submission deadline changed to 18 Jan 2024, 12:00 GMT
    12 Dec 2023, 12:05 GMT
  9. Buyer information updated
    12 Dec 2023, 12:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Supply of breads, cakes, savory items. The quantities and types of products can be changed during the contract. Additional information: Described in the tender documentation.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    25 Mar 2024, 15:31 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 22 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £487,336
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Adkins Bakery Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£487,336 · signed 22 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 1 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Nottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road

Contracting authority GB-FTS-14171
View buyer profile
  • Nottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road
    buyer

    NG5 1PB, Nottingham, UKF14, NG5 1PB
    +44 7812276180
  • Adkins Bakery Ltd
    supplier

    4173188
    Hooton Street Off Carlton Road, Nottingham, UKF14, NG3 2NJ
    +44 1159580646
  • The High Court
    reviewBody
    reviewContactPoint

    The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published