Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Warrington Borough Council →
Warrington Borough Council (the Council) is seeking a Provider for the supply of Autodesk products and services for 12 months.
UKD61, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Computer-aided design (CAD) software development services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Computer-aided design (CAD) software development services (72212321); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 6,977 | 1 median · 15.3 average (2,625 of 6,977 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (3,127 of 6,977 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD61 | 14 | 1 median · 1 average (4 of 14 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 143 | 1 median · 1 average (4 of 143 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 143 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052ba3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029549-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 03 2025 13:39:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £35,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2025 | planning | 029549-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029549-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-03T14:39:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052ba3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN774081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "planned",
"options": {
"description": "Potential purchase of additional licences as and when required."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality: 45%\nPrice: 55%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212321",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-aided design (CAD) software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Autodesk Subscriptions",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Warrington Borough Council (the Council) is seeking a Provider for the supply of Autodesk products and services for 12 months.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ict-contracts@warrington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "029549-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029549-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-03T14:39:43+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029549-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-03T14:39:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052ba3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN774081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "planned",
"options": {
"description": "Potential purchase of additional licences as and when required."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality: 45%\nPrice: 55%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212321",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-aided design (CAD) software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Autodesk Subscriptions",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Warrington Borough Council (the Council) is seeking a Provider for the supply of Autodesk products and services for 12 months.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ict-contracts@warrington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "029549-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029549-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-03T14:39:43+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}