Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023899-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2560000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2560000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-09-27T09:19:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028cd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-13217",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023899-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29597",
"name": "Insight Health Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028cd3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "two 1-year options to extend"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The requirement for this procurement was for the supply of Arm Cleansing System. Publication reference: 2021/S 000-001405 on 22 January 202.As a result of the tender, a contract for the supply of an arm cleansing system for a period of 4 years with two 1-year options to extend has been awarded to Insight Health Ltd.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Arm Cleansing System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of Arm Cleansing System",
"classification": {
"id": "33621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medicinal products for the blood and blood-forming organs"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13217",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "203 Longmead Rd, Avon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Jones",
"email": "paul.jones@nhsbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29597",
"name": "Insight Health Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N20 9DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Chandos Avenue, Whetstone, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.insight-health.net",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3875080",
"legalName": "Insight Health Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023899-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023899-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
27 Sept 2021 · 023899-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "023899-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2560000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2560000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-09-27T09:19:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028cd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-13217",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023899-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29597",
"name": "Insight Health Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028cd3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "two 1-year options to extend"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The requirement for this procurement was for the supply of Arm Cleansing System. Publication reference: 2021/S 000-001405 on 22 January 202.As a result of the tender, a contract for the supply of an arm cleansing system for a period of 4 years with two 1-year options to extend has been awarded to Insight Health Ltd.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Arm Cleansing System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of Arm Cleansing System",
"classification": {
"id": "33621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medicinal products for the blood and blood-forming organs"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13217",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "203 Longmead Rd, Avon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Jones",
"email": "paul.jones@nhsbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29597",
"name": "Insight Health Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N20 9DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Chandos Avenue, Whetstone, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.insight-health.net",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3875080",
"legalName": "Insight Health Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023899-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023899-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Feb 2021 · 002672-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "002672-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-02-09T22:56:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028cd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1395",
"name": "NHS Blood & Transplant"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2021/S 000-001405",
"title": "Supply of Arm Cleansing System",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.2.4) Description"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Tenderers are requested to respond to the ITT with whom they are able to supply to on the list of beneficiaries. If Tenderers are unable to support one/or more of the beneficiaries listed on this Contract Notice they are requested to respond with this stated."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHSBT require the supply of an Arm Cleansing System. This Arm Cleansing System will predominantly be used by NHSBT and will also be required by the UK Forum including, but not limited to the Ireland Blood Transfusion Service, Northern Ireland Blood Transfusion Service, Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service and Welsh Blood Service. NHSBT who is acting on behalf of the others, has invited the Tenderer to participate in this Procurement Process.\nIt is a requirement of the ‘Guidelines for the Blood Transfusion Services in the UK’, that there is a standardised and validated procedure for the preparation of the venepuncture site in operation; this to ensure surgical cleanliness and provide maximum possible assurance of aseptic blood collection in order to reduce the risk of a transfusion transmitted infection. \nThe current contract (NHSBT0883) runs until the 16 August 2021 and a replacement Arm Cleansing System will be required after this date.",
"classification": {
"id": "33621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medicinal products for the blood and blood-forming organs"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1395",
"name": "NHS Blood & Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Filton, Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Bristol Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Blood & Transplant"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Paul.Jones@nhsbt.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Jan 2021 · 001405-2021 · tender
{
"id": "001405-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-01-22T23:08:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028cd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1395",
"name": "NHS Blood & Transplant"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028cd3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NHSBT require the supply of an Arm Cleansing System. This Arm Cleansing System will predominantly be used by NHSBT and will also be required by the UK Forum including, but not limited to the Ireland Blood Transfusion Service, Northern Ireland Blood Transfusion Service, Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service and Welsh Blood Service. NHSBT who is acting on behalf of the others, has invited the Tenderer to participate in this Procurement Process.\nIt is a requirement of the ‘Guidelines for the Blood Transfusion Services in the UK’, that there is a standardised and validated procedure for the preparation of the venepuncture site in operation; this to ensure surgical cleanliness and provide maximum possible assurance of aseptic blood collection in order to reduce the risk of a transfusion transmitted infection. \nThe current contract (NHSBT0883) runs until the 16 August 2021 and a replacement Arm Cleansing System will be required after this date.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Arm Cleansing System",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-01-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-01-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "NHS Blood and Transplant (NHSBT) is seeking to re-tender Blood Collection Services' Arm Cleansing System products.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-02-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "33621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medicinal products for the blood and blood-forming organs"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://nhsbt.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1395",
"name": "NHS Blood & Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Filton, Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Bristol Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Blood & Transplant"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://nhsbt.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "Paul.Jones@nhsbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3024",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Filton, Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Bristol Park"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}