Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ipswich Borough Council →
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a woodchipper. This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 11am on 17 April 2025. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0500cc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039815-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 15 2025 08:58:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039815-2025 |
| 10 Apr 2025 | tender | 014373-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039815-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T09:58:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural and horticultural products"
},
{
"id": "03120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural and nursery products"
},
{
"id": "03121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural products"
},
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
},
{
"id": "16600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01189939",
"name": "P Tuckwell Ltd - Tuckwells Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IBC18846",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of a Woodchipper",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a woodchipper.\nThis opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.\nThe deadline date for submissions of the tender is 11am on 17 April 2025. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01189939",
"name": "P Tuckwell Ltd - Tuckwells Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worlingworth",
"postalCode": "IP13 7HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shop Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01189939",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "plawrance@tuckwells.com",
"telephone": "07824482178"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40391,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48469.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-25T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039815-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039815-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T09:58:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039815-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T09:58:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural and horticultural products"
},
{
"id": "03120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural and nursery products"
},
{
"id": "03121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural products"
},
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
},
{
"id": "16600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01189939",
"name": "P Tuckwell Ltd - Tuckwells Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IBC18846",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of a Woodchipper",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a woodchipper.\nThis opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.\nThe deadline date for submissions of the tender is 11am on 17 April 2025. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01189939",
"name": "P Tuckwell Ltd - Tuckwells Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worlingworth",
"postalCode": "IP13 7HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shop Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01189939",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "plawrance@tuckwells.com",
"telephone": "07824482178"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40391,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48469.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-25T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039815-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039815-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T09:58:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014373-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-10T16:10:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IBC18846",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "100% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural and horticultural products"
},
{
"id": "03120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural and nursery products"
},
{
"id": "03121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural products"
},
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
},
{
"id": "16600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of a Woodchipper",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014373-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014373-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-10T16:10:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a woodchipper.\nThis opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.\nThe deadline date for submissions of the tender is 11am on 17 April 2025. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-17T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}