← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply of 2 x 3.5 t Panel Vans for outright purchase

Buyer: Stoke-on-Trent City Council →

BuyerStoke-on-Trent City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Supply of 2 x 3.5t Panel Vans for Outright Purchase. Complete vehicles and all equipment shall be supplied with full type approval and CE marked or equivalent. Tendered price shall include, from delivery, first registration and 12 months road fund licence.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Supply of 2 x 3.5t Panel Vans for outright purchse

Statusactive
Value£55,233

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0663a2
Latest release ID020170-2026
Latest release timestampFri Mar 06 2026 08:02:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Mar 2026award, contract020170-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "020170-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-06T08:02:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
    "name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34136200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Panel vans"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03493415",
          "name": "GREENHOUS GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CRN/2026/22",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of 2 x 3.5 t Panel Vans for outright purchase",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of 2 x 3.5t Panel Vans for Outright Purchase.\nComplete vehicles and all equipment shall be supplied with full type approval and CE marked or equivalent.\nTendered price shall include, from delivery, first registration and 12 months road fund licence.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
      "name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03493415",
      "name": "GREENHOUS GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Telford",
        "postalCode": "TF6 6RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Greenhous Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.greenhous.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03493415",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "laura.morris@greenhous.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVNH-8644-CBLT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Supply of 2 x 3.5t Panel Vans for outright purchse",
      "value": {
        "amount": 55233.36,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 66279.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2031-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020170-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020170-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-06T08:02:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Mar 2026 · 020170-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "020170-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-06T08:02:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
    "name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34136200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Panel vans"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03493415",
          "name": "GREENHOUS GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CRN/2026/22",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of 2 x 3.5 t Panel Vans for outright purchase",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of 2 x 3.5t Panel Vans for Outright Purchase.\nComplete vehicles and all equipment shall be supplied with full type approval and CE marked or equivalent.\nTendered price shall include, from delivery, first registration and 12 months road fund licence.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
      "name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03493415",
      "name": "GREENHOUS GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Telford",
        "postalCode": "TF6 6RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Greenhous Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.greenhous.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03493415",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "laura.morris@greenhous.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVNH-8644-CBLT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Supply of 2 x 3.5t Panel Vans for outright purchse",
      "value": {
        "amount": 55233.36,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 66279.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2031-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020170-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020170-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-06T08:02:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}