Lot 1
No lot description published.
Tenders are invited from interested parties for the supply of 1 x Telescopic Handler c/w Bucket for Outright Purchase. The machine must be suitable, to work in a demanding time critical waste operations service, highly manoeuvrable and capable of providing excellent performance and durability.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055406 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062690-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 07:56:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062690-2025 |
| 26 Jun 2025 | tender | 035355-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062690-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T08:56:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055406",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42415110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forklift trucks"
},
{
"id": "42415210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works trucks fitted with handling equipment"
},
{
"id": "42418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01212048",
"name": "BOWRING TRANSPORT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HDG/2025/894",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of 1 x Telescopic Handler c/w Bucket for Outright Purchase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited from interested parties for the supply of 1 x Telescopic Handler c/w Bucket for Outright Purchase.\nThe machine must be suitable, to work in a demanding time critical waste operations service, highly manoeuvrable and capable of providing excellent performance and durability.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01212048",
"name": "BOWRING TRANSPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warsop",
"postalCode": "NG20 0EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Windmill House Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bandbtractors.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01212048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@bandbtractors.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-2342-VVCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of 1 x Telescopic Handler c/w Bucket for Outright Purchase",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062690-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062690-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T08:56:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062690-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T08:56:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055406",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42415110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forklift trucks"
},
{
"id": "42415210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works trucks fitted with handling equipment"
},
{
"id": "42418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01212048",
"name": "BOWRING TRANSPORT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HDG/2025/894",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of 1 x Telescopic Handler c/w Bucket for Outright Purchase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited from interested parties for the supply of 1 x Telescopic Handler c/w Bucket for Outright Purchase.\nThe machine must be suitable, to work in a demanding time critical waste operations service, highly manoeuvrable and capable of providing excellent performance and durability.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01212048",
"name": "BOWRING TRANSPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warsop",
"postalCode": "NG20 0EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Windmill House Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bandbtractors.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01212048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@bandbtractors.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-2342-VVCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of 1 x Telescopic Handler c/w Bucket for Outright Purchase",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062690-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062690-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T08:56:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035355-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T11:50:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055406",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Below Threshold Evaluation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42415110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forklift trucks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of 1 x Telescopic Handler c/w Bucket for Outright Purchase",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035355-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035355-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T11:50:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited from interested parties for the supply of 1 x Telescopic Handler c/w Bucker for Outright Purchase.\nThe machine must be suitable, to work in a demanding time critical waste operations service, highly manoeuvrable and capable of providing excellent performance and durability.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-07-25T11:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Susan Vitta",
"email": "susan.vitta@stoke.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782234277"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}