Lot 1
Fife Council requires to appoint a Contractor capable of meeting the needs of the Council in relation to the installation, relocation and servicing of external ramps.
Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50
Buyer: Fife Council →
Fife Council requires to appoint a Contractor capable of meeting the needs of the Council in relation to the installation, relocation and servicing of external ramps.
UKM72
Fife Council requires to appoint a Contractor capable of meeting the needs of the Council in relation to the installation, relocation and servicing of external ramps.
Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Installation of metal structures, Ironmongery work, Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 15,974 | 4 median · 25.9 average (5,196 of 15,974 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (5,712 of 15,974 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 37 | 2 median · 4.3 average (20 of 37 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (22 of 37 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM72 | 100 | 1 median · 18.2 average (61 of 100 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (65 of 100 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05928a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000838-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 17:01:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000838-2026 |
| 2 Sept 2025 | tender | 053294-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000838-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-06T17:01:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05928a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000808489"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000838-2026-CW0276-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44812",
"name": "Garvock Services limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW0276",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Fife Council may require additional purchases under this contract which have not been specifically detailed in the \"specification\" however any additional purchases will be in full accordance with the requirements of Regulation 72 of the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Fife Council requires to appoint a Contractor capable of meeting the needs of the Council in relation to the\ninstallation, relocation and servicing of external ramps.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Fife"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of metal structures"
},
{
"id": "45421160",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ironmongery work"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply, Installation, Relocation and Servicing of External Metal Ramps",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Fife Council requires to appoint a Contractor capable of meeting the needs of the Council in relation to the installation, relocation and\nservicing of external ramps.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts\n(Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of\nSession",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yahia.reggab@fie.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44812",
"name": "Garvock Services limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Dunfermline",
"postalCode": "KY11 2BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albany Works, Gardeners Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Garvock Services limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4657",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Courthouse, Whytescauseway"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000838-2026-CW0276-1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000838-2026-CW0276-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public\nContracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nSPD 2D.1.1 Bidders to provide list of proposed subcontractors\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 27385. For more information see:\nhttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see:\nhttps://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nTenderers shall provide a Community Benefits delivery plan/ methodology as part of their tender submission, fully describing how they would intend to deliver these benefits.\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nFife Council is committed to ensuring delivery of high-quality services and to achieving best value through the contract by:\n· securing continuous improvement in the performance and delivery of its function;\n· maintaining an appropriate balance between quality and whole life cost; and\n· actively contributing to sustainable development.\nIt is expected that the contractor will take a positive approach to Fair Work practices.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 27385. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nSee the tender documents\n(SC Ref:819801)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000838-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-06T17:01:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05928a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000808489"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000838-2026-CW0276-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44812",
"name": "Garvock Services limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW0276",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Fife Council may require additional purchases under this contract which have not been specifically detailed in the \"specification\" however any additional purchases will be in full accordance with the requirements of Regulation 72 of the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Fife Council requires to appoint a Contractor capable of meeting the needs of the Council in relation to the\ninstallation, relocation and servicing of external ramps.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Fife"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of metal structures"
},
{
"id": "45421160",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ironmongery work"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply, Installation, Relocation and Servicing of External Metal Ramps",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Fife Council requires to appoint a Contractor capable of meeting the needs of the Council in relation to the installation, relocation and\nservicing of external ramps.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts\n(Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of\nSession",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yahia.reggab@fie.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44812",
"name": "Garvock Services limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Dunfermline",
"postalCode": "KY11 2BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albany Works, Gardeners Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Garvock Services limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4657",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Courthouse, Whytescauseway"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000838-2026-CW0276-1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000838-2026-CW0276-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public\nContracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nSPD 2D.1.1 Bidders to provide list of proposed subcontractors\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 27385. For more information see:\nhttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see:\nhttps://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nTenderers shall provide a Community Benefits delivery plan/ methodology as part of their tender submission, fully describing how they would intend to deliver these benefits.\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nFife Council is committed to ensuring delivery of high-quality services and to achieving best value through the contract by:\n· securing continuous improvement in the performance and delivery of its function;\n· maintaining an appropriate balance between quality and whole life cost; and\n· actively contributing to sustainable development.\nIt is expected that the contractor will take a positive approach to Fair Work practices.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 27385. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nSee the tender documents\n(SC Ref:819801)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053294-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T16:29:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05928a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000808489"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW0276",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Fife Council may require additional purchases under this contract which have not been specifically detailed in the \"specification\" however any additional purchases will be in full accordance with the requirements of Regulation 72 of the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 months extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Fife Council requires to appoint a Contractor capable of meeting the needs of the Council in relation to the\ninstallation, relocation and servicing of external ramps.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Fife"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of metal structures"
},
{
"id": "45421160",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ironmongery work"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply, Installation, Relocation and Servicing of External Metal Ramps",
"value": {
"amount": 2800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-10-02T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Fife"
},
"description": "Yahia Reggab"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "July 2029"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "No",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-10-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Fife Council requires to appoint a Contractor capable of meeting the needs of the Council in relation to the installation, relocation and\nservicing of external ramps.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts\n(Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of\nSession",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"minimum": "Minimum level(s) of standards required:\n4B.4 - The Current Ratio will be applied - Current Assets will be divided by Current Liabilities. Tenderers are to provide their current assets and Current liabilities in relation to their published accounts for the last two years.\n4B.4 - Tenderers are expected to achieve a ratio of 1 or more. Where a Tenderer does not meet this requirement further details should be provided to confirm why, and the Council may undertake additional financial checks using a tool such as Creditsafe and a qualitative judgement shall be made as to the financial capacity of the Tenderer.\n4B.5.1 & 2\nEmployer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 10 million GBP\nPublic Liability (including Product liability) = 5 million GBP\nProfessional Negligence = 1 million GBP\nThe Contractor will be required to have the specified sum of Professional Negligence insurance in place for a period of up to two years after the end of the Framework period (including any extension(s))."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "yahia.reggab@fie.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4657",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Courthouse, Whytescauseway"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public\nContracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nSPD 2D.1.1 Bidders to provide list of proposed subcontractors\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 27385. For more information see:\nhttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see:\nhttps://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nTenderers shall provide a Community Benefits delivery plan/ methodology as part of their tender submission, fully describing how they would intend to deliver these benefits.\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nFife Council is committed to ensuring delivery of high-quality services and to achieving best value through the contract by:\n· securing continuous improvement in the performance and delivery of its function;\n· maintaining an appropriate balance between quality and whole life cost; and\n· actively contributing to sustainable development.\nIt is expected that the contractor will take a positive approach to Fair Work practices.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 27385. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nSee the tender documents\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 30024. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nSee the tender documents\n(SC Ref:808489)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}