Lot 1
No lot description published.
There is a requirement to replace the existing dishwashing equipment within the Lansdown Kitchen. The current dishwasher has reached end of life and no longer provides a reliable or efficient service for operational catering demands.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069c6f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045982-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 07:20:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 045982-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045982-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T08:20:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39713100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dishwashing machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100944",
"name": "Hobart UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441306",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply, Installation and Replacement of Hood-Type Dishwasher – Lansdown Kitchen",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "There is a requirement to replace the existing dishwashing equipment within the Lansdown Kitchen. The current dishwasher has \nreached end of life and no longer provides a reliable or efficient service for operational catering demands.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, E9 Mezzanine, Combe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ruh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ella Trounce",
"email": "ella.trounce@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07392352371"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100944",
"name": "Hobart UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southgate Way, Orton Southgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hobartuk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.service@hobartuk.com",
"telephone": "0844 888 7777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply, Installation and Replacement of Hood-Type Dishwasher – Lansdown Kitchen",
"value": {
"amount": 25021.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30025.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045982-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045982-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T08:20:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045982-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T08:20:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39713100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dishwashing machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100944",
"name": "Hobart UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441306",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply, Installation and Replacement of Hood-Type Dishwasher – Lansdown Kitchen",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "There is a requirement to replace the existing dishwashing equipment within the Lansdown Kitchen. The current dishwasher has \nreached end of life and no longer provides a reliable or efficient service for operational catering demands.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, E9 Mezzanine, Combe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ruh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ella Trounce",
"email": "ella.trounce@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07392352371"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100944",
"name": "Hobart UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southgate Way, Orton Southgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hobartuk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.service@hobartuk.com",
"telephone": "0844 888 7777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply, Installation and Replacement of Hood-Type Dishwasher – Lansdown Kitchen",
"value": {
"amount": 25021.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30025.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045982-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045982-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T08:20:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}