Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply, installation and ongoing servicing of a P250 Bioprocessor (a machine to process organic waste such as food waste, compostable packaging and grass clippings etc.)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0614a0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009140-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 16:18:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009140-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009140-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T16:18:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste incinerators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173290",
"name": "PRM Waste Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614a0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply, installation and ongoing servicing of a P250 Bioprocessor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, installation and ongoing servicing of a P250 Bioprocessor (a machine to process organic waste such as food waste, compostable packaging and grass clippings etc.)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pauline MacKemsley",
"email": "pauline.z.mackemsley@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173290",
"name": "PRM Waste Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellington",
"postalCode": "TA21 9JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 21 Knights Rd, Chelston Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@prmwastesystems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply, installation and ongoing servicing of a P250 Bioprocessor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43292.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009140-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009140-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T16:18:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009140-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T16:18:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste incinerators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173290",
"name": "PRM Waste Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614a0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply, installation and ongoing servicing of a P250 Bioprocessor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, installation and ongoing servicing of a P250 Bioprocessor (a machine to process organic waste such as food waste, compostable packaging and grass clippings etc.)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pauline MacKemsley",
"email": "pauline.z.mackemsley@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173290",
"name": "PRM Waste Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellington",
"postalCode": "TA21 9JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 21 Knights Rd, Chelston Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@prmwastesystems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply, installation and ongoing servicing of a P250 Bioprocessor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43292.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009140-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009140-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T16:18:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}