Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Transport for London →
View official notice ↗Official source
This tender sought to award a single contract to a single provider for the provision of supply, installation and maintenance of Cash Handling Devices to commence in July 2026. As TfL currently has devices installed at its London Underground stations, maintenance of existing devices is a requirement to be delivered through the contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051b46 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056857-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 19:52:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072212-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056857-2026 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | tender | 072212-2025 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | planning | 064353-2025 |
| 21 May 2025 | planning | 024071-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056857-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00518608",
"name": "PayComplete (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05148523",
"name": "Cennox Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-16T20:52:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture"
},
{
"id": "44421721",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safe-deposit boxes"
},
{
"id": "44421790",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cash boxes"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Cash Handling Devices",
"value": {
"amount": 11138432,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13366118
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The optional extension years may be executed by the Contracting Authority by providing sufficient notice to the Service Provider in accordance with the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional extension years which can be executed in yearly increments (1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056857-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056857-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T20:52:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00518608",
"name": "PayComplete (UK) Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2348189700",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Cash Handling Devices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender sought to award a single contract to a single provider for the provision of supply, installation and maintenance of Cash Handling Devices to commence in July 2026. As TfL currently has devices installed at its London Underground stations, maintenance of existing devices is a requirement to be delivered through the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05148523",
"name": "Cennox Group Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 11 & 12, Admiralty Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05148523",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00518608",
"name": "PayComplete (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M50 2UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dutch House, 110 Broadway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00518608",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@paycomplete.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056857-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00518608",
"name": "PayComplete (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05148523",
"name": "Cennox Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-16T20:52:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture"
},
{
"id": "44421721",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safe-deposit boxes"
},
{
"id": "44421790",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cash boxes"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Cash Handling Devices",
"value": {
"amount": 11138432,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13366118
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The optional extension years may be executed by the Contracting Authority by providing sufficient notice to the Service Provider in accordance with the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional extension years which can be executed in yearly increments (1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056857-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056857-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T20:52:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00518608",
"name": "PayComplete (UK) Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2348189700",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Cash Handling Devices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender sought to award a single contract to a single provider for the provision of supply, installation and maintenance of Cash Handling Devices to commence in July 2026. As TfL currently has devices installed at its London Underground stations, maintenance of existing devices is a requirement to be delivered through the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05148523",
"name": "Cennox Group Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 11 & 12, Admiralty Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05148523",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00518608",
"name": "PayComplete (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M50 2UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dutch House, 110 Broadway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00518608",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@paycomplete.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072212-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T17:18:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2348189700",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThroughout the contract, the authority will be able to purchase devices to replace those at the end of their useful life."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension years may be used at the discretion of TfL. The extension options are for a total maximum period of 24 months, to be exercised in two, 12 month increments."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "High-Level Transition Plan",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Maintenance Proposal",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Supply and Installation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Reporting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Legal and financial capacity conditions of participation can be found within the Procurement Specific Questionnaire in Volume 1 of the tender pack."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Technical ability conditions of participation can be found within the Procurement Specific Questionnaire in Volume 1 of the tender pack."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture"
},
{
"id": "44421721",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safe-deposit boxes"
},
{
"id": "44421790",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cash boxes"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Cash Handling Devices",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://service.ariba.com/Supplier.aw",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7587",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7587",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7588",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7588",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7589",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7589",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7590",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7590",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "072212-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072212-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T17:18:39Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Bidders are invited to submit a response to our Invitation To Submit Initial Tenders which includes a Procurement Specific Questionnaire (inclusive of Conditions of Participation) as well as a Technical and Commercial proposal. Following publication of the tender but prior to the submission of proposals, bidders will have the opportunity to request a round of dialogue with the purpose of being able to provide clarity on the tender pack. Any information shared during dialogue sessions that could benefit all bidders will be recorded and shared as part of the clarification log. The PSQ will be evaluated in parallel to the Technical and Commercial submission as a single tendering stage.\nThe two highest scoring compliant bidders may be invited to progress to a negotiation stage, intended to improve the content of the initial tenders without introducing material alterations. Multiple sessions may be held if necessary. To conclude the negotiation stage, bidders will be invited to submit final tenders. For the avoidance of doubt, the negotiation stage is an optional stage.\nShould the negotiation stage be conducted, scoring for the two tenders will be finalised and the PSQ responses will be re-visited and confirmed with bidders prior to entering the award stage. If a negotiation stage is not held, TfL will make an award based on the scoring from the Initial Tender Submission evaluation.\nIn either circumstance, the contract award will be made to the bidder who has submitted the Most Advantageous Tender in line with the evaluation criteria."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This tender seeks to award a single contract to a single provider for the provision of supply, installation and maintenance of Cash Handling Devices to commence in July 2026. As TfL currently has devices installed at its London Underground stations, maintenance of existing devices is a requirement to be delivered through the contract.\nPlease complete the supplier set up process through the SAP Ariba link provided. Once you have registered, email reecechasey@tfl.gov.uk for access to the tender in the portal. All tender documents have been provided as an attachment to this notice so any system issues should not disadvantage a potential bidder.",
"riskDetails": "-Software obsolescence\n-Supply of spare parts and obsolescence\n-Integration of operating systems/software\n-Cost of labour\n-Software specific\n-Vulnerabilities to hacking, data breaches or ransomware\n-Compliance with data protection laws (e.g. GDPR)\n-Licensing & IP\n-Licensing restrictions or expiration\n-Intellectual property disputes",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T15:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Outlined in the contract document, included in the tender pack."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T15:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://service.ariba.com/Supplier.aw",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Market Engagement has been carried out under a PIN notice, a Market Sounding Questionnaire, site visits and virtual engagement meetings have all been conducted in parallel to the new Procurement Act 2023 commencing."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064353-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T16:34:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2348189700",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"status": "planned",
"options": {
"description": "Throughout the contract, the authority will be able to purchase devices to replace those at the end of their useful life."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority will reserve the right to extend the contract by up to two, one year periods by providing the supplier with 6 months notice."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical proposal",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial proposal",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value/ Responsible Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As outlined in the Procurement Specific Questionnaire in the tender pack."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As outlined in the Procurement Specific Questionnaire in the tender pack."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture"
},
{
"id": "44421721",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safe-deposit boxes"
},
{
"id": "44421790",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cash boxes"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply, installation and maintenance of Cash Handling Devices",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"status": "planned",
"procedure": {
"features": "Potential bidders who view this notice are invited to attend a tender briefing session prior to release of the tender which will provide information on the procurement process. To gain an invitation, please email reece.chasey@tfl.gov.uk for details. \nBidders are invited to submit a response to our Invitation To Tender which includes a Procurement Specific Questionnaire (inclusive of Conditions of Participation) as well as a Technical and Commercial proposal. Following publication of the tender but prior to the submission of proposals, bidders will have the opportunity to engage in a round of dialogue with the purpose of being able to provide clarity on the tender pack. Any information shared during dialogue sessions that could benefit all bidders will be recorded and shared as part of the clarification log. The PSQ will be evaluated in parallel to the Technical and Commercial submission. \nThe two highest scoring compliant bidders will be invited to progress to a negotiation stage, intended to refine proposals without introducing material alterations. Multiple sessions may be held if necessary. To conclude the negotiation stage, bidders will be invited to submit a final proposal.\nScoring for the top two bidders will be finalised and the PSQ responses will be re-visited and confirmed with bidders prior to entering the award stage. The contract award will be made to the bidder who has submitted the Most Advantageous Tender in line with the evaluation criteria."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This tender seeks to award a single contract to a single provider for the provision of supply, installation and maintenance of Cash Handling Devices to commence in July 2026. As TfL currently has devices installed at its London Underground stations, maintenance of existing devices is a requirement to be delivered through the contract.",
"riskDetails": "-Software obsolescence\n-Supply of spare parts and obsolescence\n-Integration of operating systems/software\n-Cost of labour\nSoftware specific\n-Vulnerabilities to hacking, data breaches or ransomware\n-Compliance with data protection laws (e.g. GDPR)\nLicensing & IP\n-Licensing restrictions or expiration\n-Intellectual property disputes",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T14:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Outlined in the contract document, included in the tender pack."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "SAP Ariba portal - https://service.ariba.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bsfaribaadministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064353-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064353-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T16:34:03+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024071-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T15:01:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2348189700",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cash Handling Devices",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision and on-going maintenance of cash handling devices.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Reece Chasey",
"email": "reecechasey@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024071-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024071-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T15:01:44+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}